World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 2nd
Sturmay
McEwen 2nd
Morris
Jacobs 2nd
Wood
Calvert  
Cotter  
Gushue 2nd
Dangerfield
Epping 2nd
Geall
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:30pm AT
Mattatall Final
Brothers (8)
Power 8th
Hilliard
Jones Final
Ferguson (3)
Flanagan Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (6)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 12  Final
Barber (10)
Walker Final
Yan (9)
Schneider Final
Bear (10)
Holland Final
Quinn (10)
Han Final
Stiksma (10)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm MT
Libbus 4th
Johnson
King 4th
Manson
Kanda 4th
Kobylnyk
Cao 4th
Peng
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner Final
Ma (7)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 11 - 13, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Shannon Kleibrink
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Anette Norberg
Anette Norberg
Basel-Regio
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Anette Norberg
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Lene Nielsen
Lene Nielsen
Mari Motohashi
5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Anette Norberg
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Mari Motohashi
Anna Kubeskova
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Ursi Hegner
Anna Sidorova
Silvana Tirinzoni
8
Sat 10:45am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Evita Regza
Hannah Fleming
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Silvana Tirinzoni
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Hannah Fleming
Binia Feltscher
Silvana Tirinzoni
Anna Hasselborg
5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Anna Hasselborg
Daniela Driendl
Crystal Webster
Crystal Webster
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Crystal Webster
Jenny Perret
Andrea Schoepp
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Andrea Schoepp
Fabienne Furbringer
Madeleine Dupont
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Andrea Schoepp
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Olga Zharkova
Olga Zharkova
Lorna Vevers
6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Lorna Vevers
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Lorna Vevers
Melanie Wild
Lorna Vevers
Briar Huerlimann
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Bingyu Wang
8
Sat 10:45am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Oksana Gertova
Oksana Gertova
Jonna McManus
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Mary-Anne Arsenault
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Erika Brown
6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Erika Brown
Linda Klimova
Michele Jaeggi
Oihane Otaegi
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Michele Jaeggi
Michele Jaeggi

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 2nd
Sturmay
McEwen 2nd
Morris
Jacobs 2nd
Wood
Calvert  
Cotter  
Gushue 2nd
Dangerfield
Epping 2nd
Geall
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:30pm AT
Mattatall Final
Brothers (8)
Power 8th
Hilliard
Jones Final
Ferguson (3)
Flanagan Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (6)
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 12  Final
Barber (10)
Walker Final
Yan (9)
Schneider Final
Bear (10)
Holland Final
Quinn (10)
Han Final
Stiksma (10)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm MT
Libbus 4th
Johnson
King 4th
Manson
Kanda 4th
Kobylnyk
Cao 4th
Peng
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner Final
Ma (7)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑