World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Anna Sidorova
D1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]

Anna Sidorova

Nora Wuest

Virginija Paulauskaite
D3 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Daniela Jentsch

D1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]

Daniela Jentsch

Daniela Jentsch

Aline Fellmann
D7 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Daniela Jentsch

D1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Tori Koana
Qualifier

Tori Koana

Yu Han
D3 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Tori Koana

D1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]

Ursi Hegner

Ursi Hegner

Yilun Jiang

D1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]

Yilun Jiang

Raphaela Keiser

Irene Schori
D3 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Yilun Jiang

D1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]

Irene Schori

Anna Kubeskova

Andrea Schoepp
D7 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Yilun Jiang

D2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]

Andrea Schoepp
Qualifier

Corrie Huerlimann

Min Ji Kim
D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Min Ji Kim

D2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]

Min Ji Kim

Melissa Tanner

Binia Feltscher

D2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]

Binia Feltscher

Selina Witschonke

Ying Yang
D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Binia Feltscher

D2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]

Martina Baumann

Martina Baumann

Seina Nakajima
D7 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Kovaleva

D2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]

Seina Nakajima
Qualifier

Sophie Jackson

Alina Kovaleva
D4 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Alina Kovaleva

D2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]

Alina Kovaleva

Michelle Schlachter

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑