World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville OCT Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 2 - 4, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Chris Gardner
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Michael Brunner
Gstaad, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dayna Deruelle
, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Todd Birr
Blaine, USA
0.500  2-0  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.500  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Richard Krell
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Sakrete
Grimsby, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Hugh Murphy
Oakville, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
Seattle, USA
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
Sprel-Tracy, QC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Duhaime
, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Josh Johnston
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jeffrey Stewart
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 2, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 William Lyburn Connor Duhaime 7-0    Final (4)
6 Craig Brown Bruce Mouat 7-4    Final (7)
8 Tanner Horgan Mark Kean 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brady Clark Jason Gunnlaugson 4-5    Final (8)
2 Todd Birr Kyle Smith 2-4    Final (7)
3 Michael Fournier Wayne Tuck Jr. 4-5    Final (8)
4 Richard Krell Heath McCormick 2-5    Final (7)
5 Guy Hemmings Daryl Shane 9-6    Final (7)
6 Michael Brunner Josh Johnston 6-4    Final (8)
7 Greg Balsdon Hugh Murphy 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 John Epping Mark Kean 5-3    Final (8)
4 Bruce Mouat Jeffrey Stewart 8-1    Final (7)
5 Dayna Deruelle Connor Duhaime 7-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown Richard Krell 6-5    Final (8)
2 Team Sakrete Hugh Murphy 7-4    Final (7)
3 Brady Clark Josh Johnston 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Greg Balsdon Todd Birr 7-8    Final (8)
5 Michael Fournier William Lyburn 3-8    Final (7)
8 Chris Gardner Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Connor Duhaime Wayne Tuck Jr. 5-6    Final (8)
4 Guy Hemmings Mark Kean 6-9    Final (7)
5 John Epping Tanner Horgan 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Heath McCormick Jeffrey Stewart 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Todd Birr Hugh Murphy 3-9    Final (6)
3 Michael Brunner Chris Gardner 6-5    Final (8)
5 Jason Gunnlaugson Josh Johnston 11-6    Final (7)
7 William Lyburn Dayna Deruelle 6-10    Final (8)
8 Team Sakrete Kyle Smith 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Craig Brown Jeffrey Stewart 8-1    Final (5)
6 Mark Kean Daryl Shane 7-8    Final (8)
7 Guy Hemmings Tanner Horgan 2-4    Final (8)
8 Richard Krell Bruce Mouat 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dayna Deruelle Michael Fournier 3-5    Final (7)
4 Chris Gardner Josh Johnston 8-4    Final (6)
5 Greg Balsdon Kyle Smith 4-8    Final (8)
7 Todd Birr Team Sakrete 5-4    Final (8)
8 Michael Brunner Brady Clark 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 William Lyburn Wayne Tuck Jr. 5-3    Final (7)
3 Craig Brown Heath McCormick 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Tanner Horgan Daryl Shane 6-4    Final (7)
6 John Epping Guy Hemmings 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Balsdon Team Sakrete 5-2    Final (6)
3 Richard Krell Jeffrey Stewart 6-3    Final (8)
4 Michael Brunner Jason Gunnlaugson 3-8    Final (7)
6 Kyle Smith Hugh Murphy 6-2    Final (6)
7 Brady Clark Chris Gardner 3-4    Final (7)
8 Connor Duhaime Michael Fournier 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heath McCormick Bruce Mouat 8-7    Final (8)
6 Dayna Deruelle Wayne Tuck Jr. 8-0    Final (4)
7 John Epping Daryl Shane 8-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑