World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville OCT Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 2 - 4, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Pool A
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mark Kean
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
Sprel-Tracy, QC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dayna Deruelle
, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Connor Duhaime
, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Blaine, USA
0.500  2-0  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.500  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Sakrete
Grimsby, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hugh Murphy
Oakville, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jason Gunnlaugson
, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Chris Gardner
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Michael Brunner
Gstaad, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
Seattle, USA
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Josh Johnston
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool E
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Richard Krell
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Jeffrey Stewart
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 2, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 William Lyburn Connor Duhaime 7-0    Final (4)
6 Craig Brown Bruce Mouat 7-4    Final (7)
8 Tanner Horgan Mark Kean 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brady Clark Jason Gunnlaugson 4-5    Final (8)
2 Todd Birr Kyle Smith 2-4    Final (7)
3 Michael Fournier Wayne Tuck Jr. 4-5    Final (8)
4 Richard Krell Heath McCormick 2-5    Final (7)
5 Guy Hemmings Daryl Shane 9-6    Final (7)
6 Michael Brunner Josh Johnston 6-4    Final (8)
7 Greg Balsdon Hugh Murphy 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 John Epping Mark Kean 5-3    Final (8)
4 Bruce Mouat Jeffrey Stewart 8-1    Final (7)
5 Dayna Deruelle Connor Duhaime 7-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown Richard Krell 6-5    Final (8)
2 Team Sakrete Hugh Murphy 7-4    Final (7)
3 Brady Clark Josh Johnston 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Greg Balsdon Todd Birr 7-8    Final (8)
5 Michael Fournier William Lyburn 3-8    Final (7)
8 Chris Gardner Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Connor Duhaime Wayne Tuck Jr. 5-6    Final (8)
4 Guy Hemmings Mark Kean 6-9    Final (7)
5 John Epping Tanner Horgan 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Heath McCormick Jeffrey Stewart 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Todd Birr Hugh Murphy 3-9    Final (6)
3 Michael Brunner Chris Gardner 6-5    Final (8)
5 Jason Gunnlaugson Josh Johnston 11-6    Final (7)
7 William Lyburn Dayna Deruelle 6-10    Final (8)
8 Team Sakrete Kyle Smith 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Craig Brown Jeffrey Stewart 8-1    Final (5)
6 Mark Kean Daryl Shane 7-8    Final (8)
7 Guy Hemmings Tanner Horgan 2-4    Final (8)
8 Richard Krell Bruce Mouat 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dayna Deruelle Michael Fournier 3-5    Final (7)
4 Chris Gardner Josh Johnston 8-4    Final (6)
5 Greg Balsdon Kyle Smith 4-8    Final (8)
7 Todd Birr Team Sakrete 5-4    Final (8)
8 Michael Brunner Brady Clark 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 William Lyburn Wayne Tuck Jr. 5-3    Final (7)
3 Craig Brown Heath McCormick 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Tanner Horgan Daryl Shane 6-4    Final (7)
6 John Epping Guy Hemmings 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Balsdon Team Sakrete 5-2    Final (6)
3 Richard Krell Jeffrey Stewart 6-3    Final (8)
4 Michael Brunner Jason Gunnlaugson 3-8    Final (7)
6 Kyle Smith Hugh Murphy 6-2    Final (6)
7 Brady Clark Chris Gardner 3-4    Final (7)
8 Connor Duhaime Michael Fournier 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heath McCormick Bruce Mouat 8-7    Final (8)
6 Dayna Deruelle Wayne Tuck Jr. 8-0    Final (4)
7 John Epping Daryl Shane 8-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑