World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper 6th
Sinnett
Roach 6th
Fenelon
Grattan 5th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson 28th
Clark-Rouire
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith 7th
Lyburn
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn 7th
Smith
Gauthier 7th
McCannell
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 6th
Comeau
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt 5th
Robichaud
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muirhead wins 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 2 -- 12:30pm ET
Muirhead Final
Tirinzoni (7)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Eve Muirhead $3,500  54.199 
2.   Alina Paetz $2,500  39.746 
3.   Daniela Jentsch $1,500  30.713 
3.   Kelsey Rocque $1,500  30.713 
5.   Briar Huerlimann $1,000  21.680 
5.   Megan Balsdon $1,000  21.680 
5.   Theresa Cannon $1,000  21.680 
5.   Hollie Duncan $1,000  21.680 
9.   Un-Chi Gim $750  8.130 
9.   Susan Froud $750  8.130 
9.   EunJung Kim $750  5.420 
9.   Anna Sidorova $750  5.420 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $3,500 2nd: $2,500 3/4: $1,500 4-8: $1,000 9-12: $750
 
Host Hotel
Holiday Inn Oakville Centre
590 Argus Road, Oakville, Ontario L6J 3J3
Reservations:
877-660-8550
$129/night - Rate Code: OFC
 
 
Location
Oakville Curling Club
224 Allan Street,
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Gerry Geurts
E: gerry@curlingzone.com

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper 6th
Sinnett
Roach 6th
Fenelon
Grattan 5th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson 28th
Clark-Rouire
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith 7th
Lyburn
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn 7th
Smith
Gauthier 7th
McCannell
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 6th
Comeau
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt 5th
Robichaud
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑