World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur  
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Birt  
Hilliard  
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter  
Thompson  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic -- Ranking

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Eve Muirhead $3,500  54.199 
2.   Alina Paetz $2,500  39.746 
3.   Daniela Jentsch $1,500  30.713 
3.   Kelsey Rocque $1,500  30.713 
5.   Briar Huerlimann $1,000  21.680 
5.   Megan Balsdon $1,000  21.680 
5.   Theresa Cannon $1,000  21.680 
5.   Hollie Duncan $1,000  21.680 
9.   Un-Chi Gim $750  8.130 
9.   Susan Froud $750  8.130 
9.   EunJung Kim $750  5.420 
9.   Anna Sidorova $750  5.420 
13.   Irene Schori $---  5.420 
13.   Kaitlyn Jones $---  5.420 
13.   Jestyn Murphy $---  5.420 
13.   Veronica Zappone $---  5.420 
13.   Binia Feltscher $---  2.710 
13.   Chrissy Cadorin $---  2.710 
13.   Stephanie Senneker $---  2.710 
13.   Laurie St-Georges $---  2.710 
13.   Anna Kubeskova $---  2.710 
13.   Jamie Sinclair $---  2.710 
13.   Sayaka Yoshimura $---  2.710 
13.   Lauren Horton $---  2.710 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur  
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Birt  
Hilliard  
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter  
Thompson  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

The Atlantic bubble hosts Canada's first women's and men's spiels as PEI's Suzanne Birt (photo by Jon Clarke) headlines The Curling Store Cashspiel, with play beginning in Lower Sackville starting Friday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑