World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
Pool A
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
HARBIN, CHN
0.600  0-2  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack, BC
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Nicole Backe
Nanaimo, BC
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cristin Clark
Seattle, USA
0.200  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops - New Westminster - Nanaimo, BC
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Nina Roth
Blaine, USA
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Amanda Russett
Kamloops, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
HARBIN, CHN
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Min Ji Kim
gyeongido, KOR
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
Surrey, BC
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Shannon Kleibrink
Okotoks, AB
0.800  4-1  0-0  2-1  2-0  0-0 
Marla Mallett
Walnut Grove, BC
0.800  1-0  3-1  2-1  1-1  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver/Victoria, BC
0.400  1-3  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.400  1-1  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-2 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi-do, KOR
0.200  0-1  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 29, 16 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Min Ji Kim Satsuki Fujisawa 3-6    Final (7)
2 Cheryl Bernard Kelsey Rocque 3-11    Final (6)
3 Darcy Robertson Karla Thompson 5-6    Final (8)
4 Julie Tippin Un-Chi Gim 6-3    Final (7)
5 Lindsay Hudyma Shannon Kleibrink 4-3    Final (8)
6 Marla Mallett Kerri Einarson 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Kim Slattery Kayte Gyles 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 29, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Jie Mei 5-6    Final (8)
2 Nicole Backe Stefanie Lawton 6-3    Final (7)
3 Sarah Wark Val Sweeting 4-8    Final (7)
4 Cathy Overton-Clapham Corryn Brown 3-6    Final (7)
5 Bingyu Wang Nina Roth 5-7    Final (EE)
6 Kesa Van Osch Chelsea Carey 11-1    Final (5)
7 Cristin Clark Amanda Russett 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 30, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shannon Kleibrink Julie Tippin 8-4    Final (6)
2 Kerri Einarson Lindsay Hudyma 8-6    Final (8)
3 Marla Mallett Kim Slattery 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Satsuki Fujisawa Darcy Robertson 7-0    Final (4)
5 Kelsey Rocque Min Ji Kim 4-3    Final (8)
6 Cheryl Bernard Kayte Gyles 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 30, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nina Roth Cathy Overton-Clapham 4-6    Final (8)
2 Chelsea Carey Bingyu Wang 3-5    Final (8)
3 Kesa Van Osch Amanda Russett 6-5    Final (8)
4 Val Sweeting Stefanie Lawton 4-3    Final (EE)
5 Nicole Backe Diane Gushulak 4-5    Final (8)
6 Jie Mei Sarah Wark 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 30, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karla Thompson Cheryl Bernard 4-7    Final (7)
2 Un-Chi Gim Marla Mallett 3-5    Final (8)
3 Kelsey Rocque Satsuki Fujisawa 8-4    Final (7)
4 Kerri Einarson Shannon Kleibrink 4-5    Final (EE)
5 Corryn Brown Amanda Russett 3-4    Final (8)
6 Min Ji Kim Darcy Robertson 7-3    Final (8)
7 Lindsay Hudyma Julie Tippin 2-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 30, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cristin Clark Stefanie Lawton 2-9    Final (6)
2 Sarah Wark Diane Gushulak 2-5    Final (7)
3 Jie Mei Nicole Backe 6-2    Final (5)
4 Chelsea Carey Nina Roth 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corryn Brown Kesa Van Osch 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Kim Slattery Shannon Kleibrink 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Un-Chi Gim Lindsay Hudyma 7-8    Final (8)
4 Karla Thompson Min Ji Kim 6-4    Final (7)
5 Kayte Gyles Satsuki Fujisawa 1-8    Final (4)
6 Cristin Clark Val Sweeting 5-8    Final (7)
7 Cheryl Bernard Darcy Robertson 10-4    Final (6)
8 Bingyu Wang Cathy Overton-Clapham 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Val Sweeting Nicole Backe 4-2    Final (7)
2 Amanda Russett Nina Roth 7-6    Final (7)
3 Corryn Brown Bingyu Wang 5-3    Final (7)
4 Sarah Wark Cristin Clark 8-4    Final (7)
5 Kesa Van Osch Cathy Overton-Clapham 5-8    Final (7)
6 Stefanie Lawton Diane Gushulak 2-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 1, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darcy Robertson Kelsey Rocque 3-5    Final (7)
2 Karla Thompson Kayte Gyles 10-1    Final (6)
3 Min Ji Kim Cheryl Bernard 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Marla Mallett Julie Tippin 5-4    Final (7)
7 Shannon Kleibrink Un-Chi Gim 8-3    Final (7)
8 Kim Slattery Kerri Einarson 5-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cathy Overton-Clapham Chelsea Carey 5-3    Final (8)
4 Bingyu Wang Kesa Van Osch 6-7    Final (8)
5 Stefanie Lawton Jie Mei 8-6    Final (8)
6 Nina Roth Corryn Brown 5-4    Final (8)
7 Nicole Backe Sarah Wark 2-8    Final (7)
8 Diane Gushulak Val Sweeting 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 1, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lindsay Hudyma Marla Mallett 2-7    Final (7)
3 Julie Tippin Kerri Einarson 6-3    Final (7)
6 Un-Chi Gim Kim Slattery 5-4    Final (8)
7 Satsuki Fujisawa Karla Thompson 1-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amanda Russett Chelsea Carey 3-7    Final (8)
2 Jie Mei Cristin Clark 6-3    Final (8)
4 Kayte Gyles Kelsey Rocque 4-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑