Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alina Kovaleva wins Prestige Hotels and Resorts Curling Classic

Sep 27 - 30, 2018

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: TB -- Sat, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm PT
DeJong Final
Gim (7)
Pacific Time (PT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Alina Kovaleva $8,800  39.878 
2.   Kelsey Rocque $6,900  29.244 
3.   Diane Gushulak $4,300  22.598 
3.   Un-Chi Gim $4,300  22.598 
5.   Corryn Brown $3,250  15.951 
5.   Kristen Streifel $3,250  15.951 
5.   Satsuki Fujisawa $3,150  15.951 
5.   Karla Thompson $3,150  15.951 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $8,500 2nd: $6,500 3/4: $4,000 5-8: $2,750 $100 per win Your entry package, including full team lineup, must be received no later than July 30 and must include a deposit of $500 by Visa or Mastercard or cheque payable to VERNON CURLING CLUB dated no later than July 30. Remainder of the entry fee ($550) and must be received no later than September 1.
Event Purse: $31,500
Entry Fee: $1,050 CDN
Website:
http://www.vernoncurlingclub.com
 
Location
Vernon Curling Club
3400 39 Ave,
Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
 
Contact
Dave Merklinger
E: vernoncurlingclub@shaw.ca
P: 250-542-6713

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑