World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Teams

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
Backe


Nanaimo
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Nicole
Backe
Third
Player Photo
Shannon
Ward
Second
No Photo
Janelle
Erwin
Lead
No Photo
Marla
Guldbransen
Bernard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third
Player Photo
Susan
O'Connor
Second
Player Photo
Carolyn
McRorie
Lead
Player Photo
Lawnie
MacDonald
Brown


Kamloops - New Westminster - Nanaimo
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Corryn
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Marika
Van Osch
Second
Player Photo
Dezaray
Hawes
Lead
Player Photo
Samantha
Fisher
Carey


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Second
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Lead
Player Photo
Laine
Peters
Clark


Seattle
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Cristin
Clark
Third
Player Photo
Emily
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Kathleen
Dubberstein
Lead
Player Photo
Sherri
Schummer
Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Selena
Kaatz
Second
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Fujisawa


Kitami
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second
Player Photo
Yuumi
Suzuki
Lead
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Gim


Gyeonggi-do
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Second
Player Photo
Seul-Bee
Lee
Lead
Player Photo
Yoon-Jung
Yeom
Gushulak


Vancouver
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Diane
Gushulak
Third
Player Photo
Grace
MacInnes
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Sanderson
Lead
Player Photo
Sandra
Comadina
Gyles


Surrey
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kayte
Gyles
Third
Player Photo
Caitlin
Campbell
Second
Player Photo
Tatianna
Simicic
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Tipper
Hudyma


Vancouver/Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Lindsay
Hudyma
Third
Player Photo
Steph
Jackson-Baier
Second
Player Photo
Holly
Donaldson
Lead
Player Photo
Carley
St. Blaze
Kim


gyeongido
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Hye Rin
Kim
Second
Player Photo
Tae I
Yang
Lead
Player Photo
Sujin
Kim
Kleibrink


Okotoks
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Second
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Lead
Player Photo
Alison
Kotylak
Lawton


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Third
Player Photo
Beth
Iskiw
Second
Player Photo
Sherri
Singler
Lead
Player Photo
Jessica
Iles
Mallett


Walnut Grove
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Marla
Mallett
Third
Player Photo
Shannon
Aleksic
Second
Player Photo
Brette
Richards
Lead
Player Photo
Blaine
DeJager
Mei


HARBIN
China

Skip
Player Photo
Jie
Mei
Third
Player Photo
Zi-Qi
Dong
Second
Player Photo
Suyuan
Fan
Lead
Player Photo
Xue Song
Gao
Overton-Clapham


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second
Player Photo
Katherine
Doerksen
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Pyke
Robertson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Darcy
Robertson
Third
Player Photo
Karen
Klein
Second
Player Photo
Vanessa
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Michelle
Madden
Rocque


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third
Player Photo
Laura
Crocker
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Jen
Gates
Roth


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Lead
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Russett


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Amanda
Russett
Third
Player Photo
Ashley
Nordin
Second
No Photo
Tiffany
Olsen
Lead
No Photo
Kelsey
Redan
Slattery


Vernon
British Columbia

Fourth
Player Photo
Alyssa
Kyllo
Third
Player Photo
Sydney
Hofer
Second
Player Photo
Kelsi
Jones
Skip
Player Photo
Kim
Slattery
Sweeting


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Second
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Thompson


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Karla
Thompson
Third
Player Photo
Kristen
Recksiedler
Second
Player Photo
Erin
Pincott
Lead
Player Photo
Trysta
Vandale
Tippin


Woodstock
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Tippin
Third
Player Photo
Chantal
Duhaime
Second
Player Photo
Rachelle
Vink
Lead
Player Photo
Tess
Bobbie
Van Osch


Nanaimo
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kesa
Van Osch
Third
Player Photo
Kalia
Van Osch
Second
Player Photo
Shawna
Jensen
Lead
Player Photo
Amy
Gibson
Wang


HARBIN
China

Skip
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third
Player Photo
Yan
Zhou
Second
Player Photo
Jinli
Liu
Lead
Player Photo
Ying
Yang
Wark


Chilliwack
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Wark
Third
Player Photo
Kristen
Pilote
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Sanderson
Lead
Player Photo
Michelle
Dunn

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑