World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 5 - 9, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Brad Gushue
SFL-Morissette
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Brad Gushue
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]
Jordan Chandler
Jordan Chandler
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Brad Gushue
Greg Balsdon
Greg Balsdon
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [6]
Stuart Thompson
10
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]
Glenn Howard
Qualifier
Jamie Murphy
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [7]
Jamie Murphy
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]
Jamie Murphy
John Willsey
Jamie Murphy
8
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Mark Bice
Chang-Min Kim
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [8]
Chang-Min Kim
John Epping
Mike McLean
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
John Epping
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]
Mike McLean
Denis Cordick
8
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Codey Maus
Dayna Deruelle
Codey Maus
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Codey Maus
10
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]
Thomas Ulsrud
Qualifier
Wayne Tuck Jr.
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [11]
Thomas Ulsrud
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4]
Team Hall
Team Hall
Thomas Ulsrud
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
William Lyburn
William Lyburn
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Tanner Horgan

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑