World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 5 - 9, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Brad Gushue

SFL-Morissette
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Brad Gushue

D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]

Jordan Chandler

Jordan Chandler

D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Brad Gushue

Greg Balsdon

Greg Balsdon

D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [6]
Stuart Thompson

D10 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]

Glenn Howard
Qualifier

Jamie Murphy
D4 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [7]
Jamie Murphy

D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]

Jamie Murphy

John Willsey
Jamie Murphy

D8 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Mark Bice

Chang-Min Kim

D1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [8]
Chang-Min Kim

John Epping

Mike McLean
D4 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
John Epping

D1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]

Mike McLean

Denis Cordick

D8 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Codey Maus

Dayna Deruelle

Codey Maus

D1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Codey Maus

D10 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]

Thomas Ulsrud
Qualifier

Wayne Tuck Jr.
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [11]
Thomas Ulsrud

D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4]

Team Hall

Team Hall
Thomas Ulsrud

D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
William Lyburn

William Lyburn

D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Tanner Horgan

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑