Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jaggi wins 2012 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 13 - 15, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 15 -- 8:00am ET
Jaeggi Final
Team Jennifer Jones (8)
Carey Final
Reid (8)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Michele Jaeggi $6,430  32.340 
1.   Michele Jaeggi $6,430  --- 
1.   Michele Jaeggi $6,430  --- 
2.   Team Jennifer Jones $3,751  23.100 
2.   Team Jennifer Jones $3,751  --- 
2.   Team Jennifer Jones $3,751  --- 
3.   Suzanne Birt $2,679  18.480 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $2,143  18.480 
3.   Suzanne Birt $2,679  --- 
3.   Suzanne Birt $2,679  --- 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $2,143  --- 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $2,143  --- 
5.   Maria Prytz $1,072  13.860 
5.   Jan Betker $1,072  13.860 
5.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $1,072  13.860 
5.   Manuela Siegrist $1,072  13.860 
5.   Maria Prytz $1,072  --- 
5.   Maria Prytz $1,072  --- 
5.   Jan Betker $1,072  --- 
5.   Jan Betker $1,072  --- 
5.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $1,072  --- 
5.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $1,072  --- 
5.   Manuela Siegrist $1,072  --- 
5.   Manuela Siegrist $1,072  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Bern, Switzerland
 
Contact
Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑