World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (9)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Flannery (6)
Sherrard Final
Vaughan (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Victoria Moiseeva
D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Victoria Moiseeva
Selina Witschonke
Chiaki Matsumura
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Victoria Moiseeva
D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Chiaki Matsumura
Oona Kauste
Sarah Anderson
D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Victoria Moiseeva
D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Sarah Anderson
Dorottya Palancsa
Eve Muirhead
Marina Hauser
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
Yilun Jiang
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jana Stritt
Qualifier
Jana Stritt
Daniela Jentsch
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Jana Stritt
D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Daniela Jentsch
Anette Norberg
Sophie Jackson
Anna Kubeskova
D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Anna Kubeskova
Diana Gaspari
Sophie Jackson
Sophie Jackson
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Sophie Jackson
Alina Paetz
Binia Feltscher
D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Binia Feltscher
Mari Hansen
Hannah Fleming
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Binia Feltscher
D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Hannah Fleming
Bingyu Wang
Ursi Hegner
D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Binia Feltscher
D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Ursi Hegner
Angelina Jensen
Isabella Wrana
Melissa Tanner
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Isabella Wrana
Isabella Wrana
Jamie Sinclair
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Raphaela Keiser
Qualifier
Raphaela Keiser
Elena Stern
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Elena Stern
D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Elena Stern
Claire Hamilton
Anna Sidorova
Andrea Schoepp
D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Andrea Schoepp
Chantale Widmer
Anna Sidorova
Michelle Schlachter
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Anna Sidorova
Anna Sidorova

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (9)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Flannery (6)
Sherrard Final
Vaughan (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑