World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- C Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Jana Stritt

Oona Kauste
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [65]
Oona Kauste

D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
 
  [59]

Oona Kauste

Marina Hauser
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Bingyu Wang

Ursi Hegner

Bingyu Wang
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Bingyu Wang
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D7 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Bingyu Wang
Qualifier

Alina Paetz
Isabella Wrana

Hannah Fleming

D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [67]

Hannah Fleming

Chantale Widmer
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Sarah Anderson

Andrea Schoepp
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Anette Norberg
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Anette Norberg
Qualifier

D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [61]

Anette Norberg
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Elena Stern

Diana Gaspari
Elena Stern

Anna Kubeskova

Mari Hansen
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Anna Kubeskova

D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [62]

Mari Hansen
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Sophie Jackson

Angelina Jensen
Sophie Jackson

Dorottya Palancsa
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [70]

Dorottya Palancsa
Qualifier

Melissa Tanner
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Raphaela Keiser

Raphaela Keiser

Yilun Jiang

Selina Witschonke
D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Chiaki Matsumura

D7 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Chiaki Matsumura

Chiaki Matsumura
D11 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Chiaki Matsumura

Daniela Jentsch

Claire Hamilton
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [72]

Daniela Jentsch
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [64]

Claire Hamilton
Qualifier

Michelle Schlachter
Jamie Sinclair

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑