World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- SFM

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
5.  Muirhead, Eve 0.410 560.818
7.  Paetz, Alina 0.390 434.193
15.  Sinclair, Jamie 0.310 367.364
16.  Wang, Bingyu 0.300 338.399
19.  Sidorova, Anna 0.270 322.572
20.  Feltscher, Binia 0.260 318.849
27.  Moiseeva, Victoria 0.250 262.505
28.  Fleming, Hannah 0.250 253.383
33.  Christensen, Cory 0.200 201.285
36.  Wrana, Isabella 0.200 183.614
37.  Kubeskova, Anna 0.200 174.161
43.  Matsumura, Chiaki 0.200 151.599
48.  Jentsch, Daniela 0.200 125.308
68.  Hegner, Ursi 0.150 78.894
81.  Gaspari, Diana 0.150 61.497
83.  Stern, Elena 0.150 58.180
85.  Jackson, Sophie 0.150 57.346
95.  Schoepp, Andrea 0.150 48.094
96.  Norberg, Anette 0.150 47.718
102.  Kauste, Oona 0.100 43.750
122.  Hamilton, Claire 0.100 30.905
126.  Widmer, Chantale 0.100 26.587
132.  Palancsa, Dorottya 0.100 24.714
154.  Jiang, Yilun 0.100 16.034
176.  Hauser, Marina 0.100 11.053
182.  Jensen, Angelina 0.100 10.225
212.  Witschonke, Selina 0.050 4.362
216.  Keiser, Raphaela 0.050 3.736
279.  Hansen, Mari 0.050 0.000
280.  Schlachter, Michelle 0.050 0.000
281.  Stritt, Jana 0.050 0.000
281.  Tanner, Melissa 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 5.340
Purse Factor: 1.056
Teams Factor: 1.500
Teams Scale: 0.750
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 6.342

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑