World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 5th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Teams

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Anderson


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Martin
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Lead
Player Photo
Taylor
Anderson
Feltscher



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Second
Player Photo
Franziska
Kaufmann
Lead
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Fleming


Lockerbie
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Hannah
Fleming
Third
Player Photo
Jennifer
Dodds
Second
Player Photo
Alice
Spence
Lead
Player Photo
Vicky
Wright
Gaspari


Cortina d'Ampezzo
Italy

Skip
No Photo
Diana
Gaspari
Third
Player Photo
Veronica
Zappone
Second
No Photo
Chiara
Olivieri
Lead
Player Photo
Arianna
Losano
Hamilton


Edinburgh
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Claire
Hamilton
Third
Player Photo
Gina
Aitken
Second
Player Photo
Rachael
Halliday
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Hannen
Hansen


Hyvinkaa
Finland

Skip
No Photo
Mari
Hansen
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Hauser


Dubendorf
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Marina
Hauser
Third
Player Photo
Jessica
Jaeggi
Second
No Photo
Cynthia
Gertsch
Lead
No Photo
Lara
Moser
Hegner


Uzwil
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Ursi
Hegner
Third
Player Photo
Imogen Oona
Lehmann
Second
Player Photo
Nina
Ledergerber
Lead
Player Photo
Claudia
Baumann
Jackson


Dumfries
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Sophie
Jackson
Third
Player Photo
Naomi
Brown
Second
Player Photo
Mili
Smith
Lead
Player Photo
Sophie
Sinclair
Jensen


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
No Photo
Angelina
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Camilla
Jensen
Second
No Photo
Mette
de Neergaard
Lead
Player Photo
Christine
Svensen
Jentsch


F�ssen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Jentsch
Third
Player Photo
Emira
Abbes
Second
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Lead
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Schoell
Jiang


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Yilun
Jiang
Third
Player Photo
Xindi
Jiang
Second
Player Photo
MingYue
Yao
Lead
Player Photo
Hui
Yan
Kauste


Hyvinkaa
Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Third
No Photo
Lotta
Immonen
Second
Player Photo
Eszter
Juhasz
Lead
No Photo
Maija
Salmiovirta
Keiser


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Raphaela
Keiser
Third
No Photo
Laura
Engler
Second
No Photo
Vanessa
Tonoli
Lead
No Photo
Nehla
Meier
Kubeskova


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third
Player Photo
Alzbeta
Baudysova
Second
Player Photo
Tereza
Pliskova
Lead
Player Photo
Klara
Svatonova
Matsumura



Skip
Player Photo
Chiaki
Matsumura
Third
Player Photo
Emi
Shimizu
Second
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Lead
No Photo
Hasumi
Ishigooka
Moiseeva


St. Petersburg
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Victoria
Moiseeva
Third
Player Photo
Uliana
Vasilyeva
Second
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva
Muirhead


Perth
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Chalmers
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Norberg


Stocksund
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Anette
Norberg
Third
Player Photo
Therese
Westman
Second
Player Photo
Johanna
Heldin
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Pengel
Paetz


Zurich
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Second
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Schwaegli
Palancsa


Budapest
Hungary

Skip
Player Photo
Dorottya
Palancsa
Third
Player Photo
Henrietta
Miklai
Second
No Photo
Nikolett
Sandor
Lead
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Schlachter


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Michelle
Schlachter
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Schoepp


Garmisch
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Andrea
Schoepp
Third
Player Photo
Monika
Wagner
Second
Player Photo
Fabienne
Bachmann-Fuerbringer
Lead
No Photo
Lisa
Ruch
Sidorova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Second
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Raeva
Lead
Player Photo
Nkeiruka
Ezekh
Sinclair


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Alexandra
Agre
Second
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Lead
Player Photo
Monica
Walker
Stern


Wetzikon
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Skip
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Second
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Lead
Player Photo
Celine
Koller
Stritt


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Jana
Stritt
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Tanner


Lausanne
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Melissa
Tanner
Third
No Photo
Celine
Schwizgebel
Second
No Photo
Anaelle
Ciganek
Lead
No Photo
Emma
Suter
Wang



China

Skip
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third
Player Photo
Yan
Zhou
Second
Player Photo
Jinli
Liu
Lead
Player Photo
Jingyi
Ma
Widmer


Schaffhausen
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Larissa
Berchtold
Skip
Player Photo
Chantale
Widmer
Second
Player Photo
Lara
Stocker
Lead
Player Photo
Roxanne
Héritier
Witschonke


Luzern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Selina
Witschonke
Third
Player Photo
Elena
Mathis
Second
Player Photo
Melina
Bezzola
Lead
Player Photo
Anna
Gut
Wrana


Stockholm
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Isabella
Wrana
Third
Player Photo
Jennie
Wahlin
Second
Player Photo
Almida
de Val
Lead
Player Photo
Fanny
Sjoberg

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 8:30am ET
Pugsley Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Matheson (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 17 -- 9:00am MT
Wright 4th
Kiist
Davies 4th
Bauer
Nedohin 5th
Jacques
Yamuch 5th
Shannon
Snider 4th
Hiebert
Ferguson 5th
Van Amsterdam
Young 5th
Northwood
Comeillie 3rd
Deschiffart
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 12:30am CT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00pm CT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑