World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Playoffs

Jan 10 - 12, 2014
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Alina Paetz
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Anna Sidorova
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [9]
Anna Sidorova
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Anna Sidorova
Bingyu Wang
Eve Muirhead
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Eve Muirhead
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Eve Muirhead
Champion
Mirjam Ott
Andrea Schoepp
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [10]
Eve Muirhead
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Andrea Schoepp
Binia Feltscher
Silvana Tirinzoni
CONSOLATION
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Andrea Schoepp
Michele Jaggi
Andrea Schoepp
Third Place
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]
Michele Jaggi
Angelina Jensen
Hannah Fleming
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]
Michele Jaggi
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]
Hannah Fleming
Lene Nielsen
Linda Klimova
CF
Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]
Erika Brown
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Linda Klimova
Champion
CC Uitikon-Waldegg
Mari Motohashi
SF
Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Erika Brown
QF
Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]
Erika Brown
Erika Brown

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑