World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 10:00am ET
Birr Final
Wright (5)
Corbett Final
Allen (8)
Kelly 10th
Willsey
Ainsley 9th
Hartley
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE 5th
SUI
RUS 5th
GER
CZE 5th
EST
LAT 5th
NOR
DEN 5th
SCO
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette Final
Bryce (6)
Fournier Final
Thompson (7)
Symonds Final
Stevens (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE 4th
FIN
TUR 5th
LAT
POL 4th
FRA
BLR 4th
LTU
ISR 4th
AUT
BUL 4th
ESP
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 10 - 12, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Margaretha Sigfridsson
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Briar Huerlimann
Binia Feltscher
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Hannah Fleming
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Mari Motohashi
5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Silvana Tirinzoni
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Jonna McManus
Jonna McManus
Silvana Tirinzoni
Evita Regza
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Marianne Zuercher
8
Sat 10:45am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Marianne Zuercher
Qualifier
CC Uzwil
Andrea Schoepp
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Andrea Schoepp
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Andrea Schoepp
Linda Klimova
Andrea Schoepp
Lene Nielsen
5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Olga Zharkova
Olga Zharkova
Eve Muirhead
Lausanne Olympique
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
Michele Jaggi
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Michele Jaggi
Martina Strnadova
Cissi Ostlund
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Paetz
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Alina Paetz
Alina Paetz
Lorna Vevers
6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alina Paetz
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Alina Kovaleva
Alina Kovaleva
Erika Brown
CC Uitikon-Waldegg
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Erika Brown
Erika Brown
Mirjam Ott
8
Sat 10:45am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Mirjam Ott
Qualifier
Oihane Otaegi
Bingyu Wang
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Mirjam Ott
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Angelina Jensen
Angelina Jensen
Mirjam Ott
Elena Stern
6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Elena Stern
Madeleine Dupont
Anna Sidorova
Michelle Gribi
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Anna Sidorova
Anna Sidorova

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 10:00am ET
Birr Final
Wright (5)
Corbett Final
Allen (8)
Kelly 10th
Willsey
Ainsley 9th
Hartley
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE 5th
SUI
RUS 5th
GER
CZE 5th
EST
LAT 5th
NOR
DEN 5th
SCO
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette Final
Bryce (6)
Fournier Final
Thompson (7)
Symonds Final
Stevens (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE 4th
FIN
TUR 5th
LAT
POL 4th
FRA
BLR 4th
LTU
ISR 4th
AUT
BUL 4th
ESP
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑