World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am AT
Breen Final
Power (7)
Moore Final
Jones (6)
Balsdon 10  Final
Flanagan (4)
Pinkney Final
Mattatall (7)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert 5th
Morris
Shuster 4th
Dangerfield
Epping 5th
Cotter
Gushue 4th
Wood
Jacobs 5th
Sturmay
McEwen 5th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 6th
Kaufman
Barker 6th
Kezama
Skrlik 6th
Kalk
Schori 6th
Wang
Howard 5th
Wang
Anderson 6th
Martin
Streifel 6th
Hilker
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
SCO (EE)
RUS Final
SWE (8)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- Scores

Nov 24 - 26, 2017

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Nov 26 -- 1:00pm -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Josh Lambden
Calgary, AB
     0  2  1  0  0  1  0  0  4  
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
   2  0  0  1  1  0  2  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Josh
Lambden
Third:
No Photo
Trevor
Dawydiuk
Second:
Player Photo
Chris
McDonah
Lead:
No Photo
Byron
Wickerson
Skip:
Player Photo
Chad
Dahlseide
Third:
Player Photo
James
Wenzel
Second:
Player Photo
Mike
Coolidge
Lead:
Player Photo
Rob
Lane


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
     0  0  0  0  1  2  0  X  3  
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
   2  1  1  1  0  0  2  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jeremy
Harty
Third:
Player Photo
Kyler
Kleibrink
Second:
Player Photo
Joel
Berger
Lead:
Player Photo
Gregg
Hamilton
Skip:
Player Photo
Aaron
Sluchinski
Third:
Player Photo
Dean
Mamer
Second:
Player Photo
Kerr
Drummond
Lead:
Player Photo
Dylan
Webster


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am AT
Breen Final
Power (7)
Moore Final
Jones (6)
Balsdon 10  Final
Flanagan (4)
Pinkney Final
Mattatall (7)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert 5th
Morris
Shuster 4th
Dangerfield
Epping 5th
Cotter
Gushue 4th
Wood
Jacobs 5th
Sturmay
McEwen 5th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 6th
Kaufman
Barker 6th
Kezama
Skrlik 6th
Kalk
Schori 6th
Wang
Howard 5th
Wang
Anderson 6th
Martin
Streifel 6th
Hilker
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
SCO (EE)
RUS Final
SWE (8)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑