World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina Highland Cashspiel -- A Event

Nov 10 - 12, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Ben Gamble
D1 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [1]

Ben Gamble

Ryan Kun

Jason Ackerman
D3 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [13]
Scott Bitz

D1 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [2]

Scott Bitz

Scott Bitz

Brent Gedak
D4 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Scott Bitz

D1 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [3]

Brent Gedak
Qualifier

Lloyd Fell

Shane Vollman
D3 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [14]
Brent Gedak

D1 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [4]

Shane Vollman

Ryan Armstrong

Brad Heidt

D1 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]

Brad Heidt

Mike Bryson

Kelly Marnoch
D3 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [15]
Kelly Marnoch

D1 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]

Kelly Marnoch

Daniel Selke

D4 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Kelly Marnoch

Mike Armstrong
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [16]
Mike Armstrong

Randy Bryden

Michael Carss

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [9]

Michael Carss

Max Kirkpatrick

Brad Law
D3 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [17]
Jason Jacobson

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [10]

Jason Jacobson

Jason Jacobson

D4 - Sat 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Ryan Deis

Ryan Deis
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [18]
Ryan Deis

Trevor Funk

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑