Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull 7th
Northwood
Molberg 9th
Johnston
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak Final
Wills (7)
Vollman Final
Howard (7)
Zuravloff Final
Behm (8)
Gamble Final
Kleiter (6)
Knapp Final
Bryden (8)
Woloschuk Final
Deis (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Brier -- Statistics

Mar 3 - 11, 2018

Bottcher,
Games: 84  
Record: 56W - 28L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Carruthers,
Games: 94  
Record: 52W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.71  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Epping,
Games: 100  
Record: 56W - 44L  
PF/G: 6.87  
PA/G: 5.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Fournier,
Games: 60  
Record: 34W - 26L  
PF/G: 7.40  
PA/G: 6.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Geall,
Games: 45  
Record: 25W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.55  
PA/G: 6.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Grattan,

Gunnlaugson,
Games: 83  
Record: 49W - 34L  
PF/G: 6.90  
PA/G: 5.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Gushue,
Games: 99  
Record: 79W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.66  
PA/G: 4.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Jacobs,
Games: 79  
Record: 47W - 32L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 5.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Koe,
Games: 16  
Record: 9W - 7L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Laycock,
Games: 73  
Record: 39W - 34L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 6.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

MacKenzie,
Games: 15  
Record: 9W - 6L  
PF/G: 9.12  
PA/G: 7.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.45  
PA/G: 9.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

McEwen,
Games: 100  
Record: 69W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 4.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Murphy,
Games: 57  
Record: 34W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.65  
PA/G: 6.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Scoffin,
Games: 24  
Record: 10W - 14L  
PF/G: 6.54  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Smith,
Games: 21  
Record: 10W - 11L  
PF/G: 7.19  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

St. Louis,
Games: 8  
Record: 0W - 8L  
PF/G: 4.12  
PA/G: 11.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull 7th
Northwood
Molberg 9th
Johnston
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak Final
Wills (7)
Vollman Final
Howard (7)
Zuravloff Final
Behm (8)
Gamble Final
Kleiter (6)
Knapp Final
Bryden (8)
Woloschuk Final
Deis (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑