Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak Final
Wills (7)
Vollman Final
Howard (7)
Zuravloff Final
Behm (8)
Gamble Final
Kleiter (6)
Knapp Final
Bryden (8)
Woloschuk Final
Deis (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Brier -- Teams

Mar 3 - 11, 2018
Alberta


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third
Player Photo
Darren
Moulding
Second
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Manitoba


West St. Paul
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Ontario


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Quebec


Montreal
Quebec

Fourth
Player Photo
Felix
Asselin
Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Fournier
Second
Player Photo
William
Dion
Lead
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Trepanier
British Columbia


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Nerpin
Lead
Player Photo
David
Harper
New Brunswick


Oromocto
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
James
Grattan
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Jeffrey
Second
Player Photo
Andy
McCann
Lead
Player Photo
Peter
Case
Canada


St. John's
Canada

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Northern Ontario


Sault Ste Marie
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Northwest Territories


Yellowknife
Northwest Territories

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Schille
Second
Player Photo
Brad
Chorostkowski
Lead
Player Photo
Robert
Borden
Saskatchewan


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Fourth
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Second
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
PEI


Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island

Skip
Player Photo
Eddie
MacKenzie
Third
Player Photo
Josh
Barry
Second
Player Photo
Christopher
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Ledgerwood
Wildcard


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Nova Scotia


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Saccary
Lead
Player Photo
Philip
Crowell
Yukon


Whitehorse
Yukon

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Scoffin
Third
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Second
Player Photo
Wade
Scoffin
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Fecteau
Newfoundland / Labrador


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Smith
Third
No Photo
Matthew
Hunt
Second
No Photo
Andrew
Taylor
Lead
Player Photo
Ian
Withycombe
Nunavut


Iqaluit
Nunavut

Skip
No Photo
Dave
St. Louis
Third
No Photo
Wade
Kingdon
Second
Player Photo
Peter
Mackey
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Nadeau

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak Final
Wills (7)
Vollman Final
Howard (7)
Zuravloff Final
Behm (8)
Gamble Final
Kleiter (6)
Knapp Final
Bryden (8)
Woloschuk Final
Deis (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑