Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Brier -- Round-Robin

Mar 3 - 11, 2018
Championship Pool
Canada
St. John's, CAN
11  10  0.909  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Toronto, ON
11  0.818  3-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Alberta
Edmonton, AB
11  0.727  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Northern Ontario
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
11  0.727  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wildcard
Winnipeg, MB
11  0.636  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Saskatoon, SK
11  0.545  2-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Manitoba
West St. Paul, MB
11  0.455  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Halifax, NS
11  0.455  0-0  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Alberta
Edmonton, AB
0.857  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Canada
St. John's, CAN
0.857  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wildcard
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Halifax, NS
0.571  0-0  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Yellowknife, NT
0.429  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Kelowna, BC
0.286  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Whitehorse, YK
0.143  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
St. John's, NL
0.143  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Ontario
Toronto, ON
0.857  3-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.857  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
West St. Paul, MB
0.714  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Saskatoon, SK
0.571  2-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Quebec
Montreal, QC
0.429  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Oromocto, NB
0.286  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
PEI
Charlottetown, PEI
0.286  0-2  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Nunavut
Iqaluit, NU
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 3, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Nunavut 9-3    Final (9)
B Saskatchewan Quebec 2-5    Final (9)
C PEI Manitoba 7-12    Final (8)
D Northern Ontario Ontario 4-3    Final (10)
Sat, Mar 3, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada British Columbia 10-2    Final (8)
B Northwest Territories Newfoundland / Labrador 9-7    Final (10)
C Nova Scotia Alberta 7-6    Final (EE)
D Wildcard Yukon 5-3    Final (9)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Manitoba 5-7    Final (EE)
B New Brunswick Ontario 7-9    Final (EE)
C Northern Ontario Nunavut 6-3    Final (9)
D PEI Quebec 7-6    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Alberta 2-9    Final (8)
B Canada Yukon 8-3    Final (8)
C Wildcard British Columbia 9-3    Final (8)
D Nova Scotia Newfoundland / Labrador 9-6    Final (9)
Sun, Mar 4, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario PEI 9-5    Final (8)
B Nunavut Manitoba 5-12    Final (8)
C Ontario Quebec 7-3    Final (8)
D New Brunswick Saskatchewan 4-9    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wildcard Nova Scotia 6-5    Final (10)
B British Columbia Alberta 8-9    Final (10)
C Yukon Newfoundland / Labrador 6-7    Final (10)
D Canada Northwest Territories 8-4    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Quebec 9-6    Final (9)
B Northern Ontario New Brunswick 9-4    Final (9)
C Saskatchewan PEI 7-6    Final (EE)
D Ontario Nunavut 14-3    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Newfoundland / Labrador 9-2    Final (8)
B Wildcard Canada 5-7    Final (10)
C Northwest Territories Nova Scotia 7-3    Final (10)
D Yukon British Columbia 8-2    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A PEI New Brunswick 6-9    Final (10)
B Quebec Nunavut 8-3    Final (8)
C Manitoba Ontario 5-10    Final (9)
D Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 8-4    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Canada 5-9    Final (9)
B Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 6-12    Final (9)
C Alberta Yukon 7-5    Final (9)
D Northwest Territories Wildcard 3-10    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 6, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Northern Ontario 3-7    Final (9)
B Ontario PEI 11-4    Final (8)
C Nunavut Saskatchewan 3-10    Final (8)
D Manitoba New Brunswick 7-3    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador Wildcard 2-6    Final (9)
B Yukon Nova Scotia 4-7    Final (9)
C British Columbia Northwest Territories 7-3    Final (9)
D Alberta Canada 10-7    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Saskatchewan 8-4    Final (9)
B Manitoba Northern Ontario 3-6    Final (9)
C Quebec New Brunswick 7-6    Final (EE)
D Nunavut PEI 2-14    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 7, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon Northwest Territories 2-8    Final (8)
B Alberta Wildcard 9-2    Final (8)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Canada 2-7    Final (8)
D British Columbia Nova Scotia 6-8    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 8, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Alberta 8-6    Final (10)
B Canada Manitoba 7-2    Final (8)
C Northern Ontario Nova Scotia 6-4    Final (9)
D Wildcard Ontario 7-8    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 8, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Ontario 6-8    Final (10)
B Northern Ontario Wildcard 8-1    Final (6)
C Alberta Manitoba 8-2    Final (8)
D Saskatchewan Canada 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Northern Ontario 5-3    Final (10)
B Ontario Alberta 9-7    Final (10)
C Wildcard Saskatchewan 6-4    Final (10)
D Manitoba Nova Scotia 5-7    Final (10)
Fri, Mar 9, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Wildcard 3-8    Final (8)
B Nova Scotia Saskatchewan 5-7    Final (10)
C Ontario Canada 4-5    Final (EE)
D Alberta Northern Ontario 9-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637