World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 2nd
Brothers
Ladouceur 2nd
Hilliard
Bradley 2nd
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll 3rd
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland Final
Just (7)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (8)
Wisniewski Final
Schmidt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00am CT
Lyburn Final
McGillivray (6)
Freeman Final
Peters (7)
McDonald 17  Final
Freiheit (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00am CT
Lukowich Final
Stobbe (8)
Walter Final
Tober (7)
Armstrong 7th
Kostna
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Ranking

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kira Brunton $5,000  38.560 
2.   Cathy Auld $3,500  28.277 
3.   Julie Tippin $2,250  21.851 
3.   Jacqueline Harrison $2,250  21.851 
5.   Kerry Galusha $1,750  15.424 
5.   Jestyn Murphy $1,750  15.424 
5.   Stephanie Senneker $1,750  15.424 
5.   Kristen Streifel $1,750  15.424 
9.   Hailey Armstrong $---  3.856 
9.   Ashley Howard $---  3.856 
9.   Jo-Ann Rizzo $---  3.856 
9.   Di Zhang $---  3.856 
13.   Chrissy Cadorin $---  1.928 
13.   Danielle Inglis $---  1.928 
13.   Krista McCarville $---  1.928 
13.   Julie McEvoy $---  1.928 
13.   Hollie Duncan $---  1.928 
13.   Jie Mei $---  1.928 
13.   Lindsay Kastrau $---  1.928 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 2nd
Brothers
Ladouceur 2nd
Hilliard
Bradley 2nd
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll 3rd
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland Final
Just (7)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (8)
Wisniewski Final
Schmidt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00am CT
Lyburn Final
McGillivray (6)
Freeman Final
Peters (7)
McDonald 17  Final
Freiheit (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00am CT
Lukowich Final
Stobbe (8)
Walter Final
Tober (7)
Armstrong 7th
Kostna
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑