World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Ranking

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike McEwen $12,000  54.804 
2.   Stuart Thompson $8,000  40.190 
3.   Scott McDonald $5,000  31.056 
3.   Brendan Bottcher $5,000  31.056 
5.   John Epping $3,000  21.922 
5.   Tanner Horgan $3,000  21.922 
5.   Jia Liang Zang $3,000  21.922 
5.   Michael Fournier $3,000  21.922 
9.   Greg Smith $---  8.221 
9.   Glenn Howard $---  8.221 
9.   Aiden Poole $---  8.221 
9.   William Lyburn $---  8.221 
9.   Brandon Tippin $---  8.221 
14.   SFL-Morissette $---  5.480 
14.   Jordan Chandler $---  5.480 
14.   Kirk Muyres $---  5.480 
14.   Rob Retchless $---  5.480 
14.   Qiang Zou $---  5.480 
14.   Xiu Yue Ma $---  5.480 
14.   John Willsey $---  5.480 
21.   Mingjie Yuan $---  2.740 
21.   Ze Zhong Zhang $---  2.740 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑