World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

John Epping

SFL-Morissette
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
John Epping

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [2]

SFL-Morissette

Doug Kee

Tanner Horgan
D8 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [25]
Tanner Horgan

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Tanner Horgan

Riku Yanagisawa

Tanner Horgan

William Lyburn
D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier

D10 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

Glenn Howard
Qualifier

Jordan Chandler
D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Glenn Howard

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [6]

Greg Smith

Greg Smith
Glenn Howard

D8 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

John Shuster

John Willsey

Stuart Thompson
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [8]

John Willsey

John Willsey

Reid Carruthers

Jia Liang Zang
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Reid Carruthers

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [10]

Jia Liang Zang

Qiang Zou

Kirk Muyres
D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [27]
Reid Carruthers

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Kirk Muyres

Aiden Poole

Kirk Muyres

Mingjie Yuan
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Ze Zhong Zhang

Ze Zhong Zhang

D8 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

Brendan Bottcher
Qualifier

Rob Retchless
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [23]
Brendan Bottcher

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [14]

Rob Retchless

Brandon Tippin
Brendan Bottcher

D5 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]

Scott McDonald

Scott McDonald

Xiu Yue Ma
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [24]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [16]

Xiu Yue Ma

Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑