World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
John Epping
SFL-Morissette
4
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
John Epping
2
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [2]
SFL-Morissette
Doug Kee
Tanner Horgan
8
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [25]
Tanner Horgan
2
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Tanner Horgan
Riku Yanagisawa
Tanner Horgan
William Lyburn
6
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
3
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Michael Fournier
Michael Fournier
10
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
Glenn Howard
Qualifier
Jordan Chandler
6
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Glenn Howard
2
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [6]
Greg Smith
Greg Smith
Glenn Howard
8
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
John Shuster
John Willsey
Stuart Thompson
4
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
2
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [8]
John Willsey
John Willsey
Reid Carruthers
Jia Liang Zang
3
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Reid Carruthers
1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [10]
Jia Liang Zang
Qiang Zou
Kirk Muyres
6
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [27]
Reid Carruthers
1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kirk Muyres
Aiden Poole
Kirk Muyres
Mingjie Yuan
3
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]
1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Ze Zhong Zhang
Ze Zhong Zhang
8
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
Brendan Bottcher
Qualifier
Rob Retchless
3
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [23]
Brendan Bottcher
1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [14]
Rob Retchless
Brandon Tippin
Brendan Bottcher
5
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]
Scott McDonald
Scott McDonald
Xiu Yue Ma
3
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [24]
1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [16]
Xiu Yue Ma
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑