World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship -- Teams

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
Birchard/Schneider


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Female
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Male
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Cameron/Samagalski


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Female
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Male
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Campbell/Dunstone


Regina
Saskatchewan

Female
Player Photo
Jolene
Campbell
Male
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Carey/Hodgson


Calgary
Alberta

Female
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Male
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Cottrill/Cottrill


Belgrave
Ontario

Female
Player Photo
Katie
Cottrill
Male
Player Photo
Shawn
Cottrill
Courtney/Carruthers


Edmonton
Alberta

Female
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Male
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Desjardins/Desjardins


Chicoutimi
Quebec

Female
No Photo
Emilie
Desjardins
Male
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Groff/Doering


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Female
Player Photo
Ashley
Groff
Male
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Hainstock/Anderson


Brandon
Manitoba

Female
No Photo
Stacey
Hainstock
Male
No Photo
Mark
Anderson
Jang/Choi


Uiseong
Korea

Female
No Photo
Hyeri
Jang
Male
No Photo
Chi Won
Choi
Jones/Laing


Winnipeg
Canada

Female
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Male
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Komarova/Goryachev


Moscow
Russia

Female
Player Photo
Maria
Komarova
Male
No Photo
Daniil
Goryachev
Lawes/Morris


Canmore
Alberta

Female
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Male
Player Photo
John
Morris
MacCuish/Gordon


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Female
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Male
Player Photo
Robbie
Gordon
Martin/Griffith


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Female
Player Photo
Nancy
Martin
Male
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
McKeown/Nickel


Blaine
Minnesota

Female
No Photo
Kirstin
McKeown
Male
No Photo
Gabriel
Nickel
Murphy/Murphy


Mississauga
Ontario

Female
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Male
Player Photo
Hugh
Murphy
Officer/Grant


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Female
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Male
Player Photo
Daniel
Grant
Peterman/Thomas


Calgary
Alberta

Female
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Male
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Sahaidak/Lott


Winnipeg Beach
Manitoba

Female
No Photo
Kadriana
Sahaidak
Male
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Sigvaldason/McMillan


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Female
Player Photo
Nicole
Sigvaldason
Male
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Streifel/Laycock


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Female
Player Photo
Kristen
Streifel
Male
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Szekeres/Nagy


Budapest
Hungary

Female
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Male
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Tuck/Tuck Jr.


Ilderton
Ontario

Female
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Male
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Walker/Muyres


Edmonton
Alberta

Female
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Male
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Westlund Stewart/Stewart


Kitchener-Waterloo
Ontario

Female
Player Photo
Nicole
Westlund Stewart
Male
Player Photo
Tyler
Stewart

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑