World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) -- A Event

Oct 18 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Bruce Mouat
D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]

Bruce Mouat

Jordan McNamara

Mark Fenner
D4 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Bruce Mouat

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]

Steve Allen

Steve Allen

Martin Crete
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Martin Crete

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Martin Crete
Qualifier

Andrew Symonds

Mingjie Yuan
D4 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Martin Crete

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]

Martin Ferland

Martin Ferland

John Epping

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]

John Epping

Pascal Chouinard

Greg Smith
D4 - Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Stuart Thompson

D2 - Thu 11:15am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]

Stuart Thompson

Stuart Thompson

Qiang Zou
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Qiang Zou

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]

Qiang Zou
Qualifier

Steven Munroe

Marco Hoesli
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Qiang Zou

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]

Marco Hoesli

SFL-Morissette

Scott McDonald

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]

Brent MacDougall

Brent MacDougall

Doug Kee
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Michael Fournier

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]

Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier

Mark Homan
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Michael Fournier

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]

Jia Liang Zang
Qualifier

Jia Liang Zang

Gaetan Mancini
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Charley Thomas

D3 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]

Charley Thomas

Charley Thomas

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑