World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) -- C Event

Oct 18 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Brent MacDougall

D11 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]

Brent MacDougall

Andrew Symonds

Greg Smith
D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [50]
Scott McDonald

D10 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]

Greg Smith

Martin Ferland
D12 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [46]

Scott McDonald

Scott McDonald
D16 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [54]
Scott McDonald

Mark Fenner
Qualifier

John Epping
D12 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [47]

John Epping

D10 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]

John Epping
D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [51]

Steve Allen

Marco Hoesli
Steve Allen

Jordan McNamara
Mark Homan

D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]

D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [52]

Mark Homan

D12 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [48]

Steven Munroe

Steven Munroe
D16 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [55]
Mark Homan

Pascal Chouinard
Stuart Thompson
Qualifier

D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [43]

SFL-Morissette
D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [53]

SFL-Morissette

SFL-Morissette
D11 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [49]

SFL-Morissette

Doug Kee

D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]

Doug Kee

Gaetan Mancini

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑