[[9:8.5362]] Epping

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Epping

Apr 9 - 14, 2019

Toronto, Ontario
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 3.75  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.05  

 
John Epping (Toronto, ON) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Epping finished 2-3 in the 12 team Players' Championship qualifying round, held April 9 - 14, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Epping lost 4-1 to Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL), then responded with a 5-3 win over Matt Dunstone (Regina, SK). Epping went on to lose 6-0 against Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT). Epping responded with a 6-5 win over Peter De Cruz (Geneve, SUI). Epping went on to lose 7-1 against Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Epping earned 8.536 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 35 of the event schedule, Epping did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 6th place on the World Ranking Standings with 343.905 total points. Epping ranks 6th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 343.905 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑