World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 27, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Erika Brown
, WI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sijia Liu
Harbin, CHN
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Cathy Auld
, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Julie Tippin
, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Janet McGhee
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-2 
Alexandra Carlson
St.Paul, MN
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
, ON
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SUIBE
Shanghai, CHN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Guelph, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Romain
, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Katie Cottrill
, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-3  0-1  0-1 
Kerry Lackie
, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney de Winter
Richmond Hill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 24, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katie Cottrill Kerry Lackie 6-7    Final (8)
3 Megan Balsdon Jie Mei 2-6    Final (7)
5 Sijia Liu SUIBE 9-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 24, 15 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Julie Tippin Janet McGhee 8-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Chrissy Cadorin 6-2    Final (7)
2 Allison Flaxey Courtney de Winter 9-3    Final (7)
3 Lauren Horton Caitlin Romain 3-4    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Kerry Lackie 8-3    Final (7)
6 Alexandra Carlson Jie Mei 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Julie Hastings Ashley Waye 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jacqueline Harrison Courtney de Winter 8-3    Final (6)
4 Rhonda Varnes Chrissy Cadorin 3-2    Final (8)
6 Megan Balsdon Janet McGhee 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Caitlin Romain 10-4    Final (6)
4 Cathy Auld SUIBE 11-2    Final (5)
6 Lauren Horton Erika Brown 3-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alexandra Carlson Janet McGhee 3-9    Final (7)
3 Sijia Liu Kerry Lackie 6-4    Final (7)
4 Allison Flaxey Jacqueline Harrison 5-6    Final (8)
5 Megan Balsdon Julie Tippin 2-8    Final (6)
6 Rhonda Varnes Courtney de Winter 9-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Cathy Auld Katie Cottrill 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Tippin Jie Mei 7-3    Final (7)
4 Lauren Horton Ashley Waye 6-3    Final (7)
5 Erika Brown Caitlin Romain 10-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Allison Flaxey Rhonda Varnes 6-2    Final (7)
4 Sijia Liu Katie Cottrill 8-7    Final (EE)
6 Kerry Lackie SUIBE 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Ashley Waye 3-2    Final (8)
2 Julie Hastings Lauren Horton 5-4    Final (8)
3 Alexandra Carlson Julie Tippin 5-4    Final (EE)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Courtney de Winter 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Janet McGhee Jie Mei 7-0    Final (6)
5 Jacqueline Harrison Rhonda Varnes 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Caitlin Romain Ashley Waye 5-6    Final (8)
3 Julie Hastings Erika Brown 4-8    Final (8)
4 Alexandra Carlson Megan Balsdon 2-9    Final (5)
6 Allison Flaxey Chrissy Cadorin 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sijia Liu Cathy Auld 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Katie Cottrill SUIBE 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑