World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Marshall
Waterloo, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Kiemele
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-2 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seina Nakajima Anna Kubeskova 4-6    Final (8)
6 Sayaka Yoshimura Sophie Jackson 7-1    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Megan Balsdon Kaitlyn Jones 5-8    Final (8)
4 Lauren Horton Isabelle Ladouceur 8-3    Final (7)
6 Un-Chi Gim Susan Froud 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stephanie Senneker Marie-Elaine Little 3-9    Final (6)
4 Seina Nakajima Kira Brunton 7-2    Final (8)
5 Heather Heggestad Sophie Jackson 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan Froud Jacqueline Harrison 4-8    Final (7)
6 Lauren Horton Anna Kubeskova 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Stephanie Senneker 8-4    Final (7)
3 Sayaka Yoshimura Chelsea Brandwood 8-6    Final (8)
6 Kira Brunton Isabelle Ladouceur 6-2    Final (7)
5 Erica Hopson Marie-Elaine Little 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Sophie Jackson Kirsten Marshall 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Un-Chi Gim Jacqueline Harrison 6-3    Final (7)
4 Mackenzie Kiemele Jestyn Murphy 5-8    Final (8)
5 Seina Nakajima Lauren Horton 2-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Sayaka Yoshimura Kirsten Marshall 7-2    Final (7)
6 Kaitlyn Jones Erica Hopson 3-7    Final (7)
2 Chelsea Brandwood Heather Heggestad 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Un-Chi Gim Jestyn Murphy 7-2    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mackenzie Kiemele Susan Froud 8-4    Final (7)
2 Anna Kubeskova Kira Brunton 2-7    Final (6)
3 Kaitlyn Jones Marie-Elaine Little 8-4    Final (8)
6 Kirsten Marshall Heather Heggestad 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Jestyn Murphy 0-7    Final (4)
2 Mackenzie Kiemele Un-Chi Gim 0-8    Final (4)
3 Stephanie Senneker Erica Hopson 7-1    Final (6)
4 Chelsea Brandwood Sophie Jackson 1-8    Final (6)
5 Anna Kubeskova Isabelle Ladouceur 4-1    Final (7)
6 Megan Balsdon Marie-Elaine Little 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sayaka Yoshimura Heather Heggestad 7-4    Final (8)
2 Susan Froud Jestyn Murphy 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Lauren Horton Kira Brunton 7-1    Final (5)
4 Kaitlyn Jones Stephanie Senneker 9-3    Final (7)
5 Chelsea Brandwood Kirsten Marshall 6-5    Final (8)
6 Mackenzie Kiemele Jacqueline Harrison 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Seina Nakajima Isabelle Ladouceur 7-1    Final (5)
4 Megan Balsdon Erica Hopson 6-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑