World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 9:00am CET
DEN Final
GER (6)
LAT Final
SCO 10  (7)
NOR Final
RUS (6)
CZE Final
SWE (9)
EST Final
SUI 11  (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 12:00pm CET
POL 11  Final
LAT (9)
CZE Final
EST (9)
ESP Final
SVK (7)
BUL Final
HUN (10)
WAL Final
FIN (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG 13  (9)
HUN Final
ITA (10)
BLR Final
FIN (EE)
LTU Final
ESP (6)
SVK Final
POL (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Ladies International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool D
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alevtina Muraveva
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miia Turto
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirlign, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Marta Szeliga-Frynia
Lodz, POL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maile Molder
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Kapostina
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Dorottya Palancsa
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vlada Rumyanceva
Moscow, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tene Link
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Alevtina Muraveva Maggie Wilson 6-9    Final (8)
E Marta Szeliga-Frynia Maile Molder 6-5    Final (8)
F Vlada Rumyanceva Ieva Rudzite 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Ursi Hegner Marie Turmann 9-2    Final (7)
E Elena Kapostina Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 4-7    Final (8)
F Virginija Paulauskaite Dorottya Palancsa 3-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Vlada Rumyanceva Tene Link 8-5    Final (7)
E Miia Turto Alevtina Muraveva 0-6    Final (6)
F Oona Kauste Marta Szeliga-Frynia 1-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Ieva Rudzite Virginija Paulauskaite 8-3    Final (7)
E Maggie Wilson Ursi Hegner 2-9    Final (5)
F Maile Molder Elena Kapostina 11-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Oona Kauste Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 9-8    Final (EE)
E Dorottya Palancsa Tene Link 8-3    Final (6)
F Miia Turto Marie Turmann 8-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alevtina Muraveva Ursi Hegner 3-10    Final (7)
B Virginija Paulauskaite Vlada Rumyanceva 2-9    Final (6)
C Marta Szeliga-Frynia Elena Kapostina 12-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maile Molder Oona Kauste 5-4    Final (8)
B Marie Turmann Maggie Wilson 7-6    Final (8)
C Ieva Rudzite Tene Link 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dorottya Palancsa Vlada Rumyanceva 6-4    Final (8)
B Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Marta Szeliga-Frynia 6-7    Final (8)
C Ursi Hegner Miia Turto 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Virginija Paulauskaite Tene Link     05:15 PM
B Oona Kauste Elena Kapostina     05:15 PM
C Marie Turmann Alevtina Muraveva     05:15 PM
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maggie Wilson Miia Turto     08:45 PM
B Ieva Rudzite Dorottya Palancsa     08:45 PM
C Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Maile Molder     08:45 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M8 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 2:00pm CET
NED Final
ITA (EE)
GER Final
SWE 10  (10)
ENG Final
DEN (9)
SUI Final
SCO (9)
RUS Final
NOR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 9:00am CET
DEN Final
GER (6)
LAT Final
SCO 10  (7)
NOR Final
RUS (6)
CZE Final
SWE (9)
EST Final
SUI 11  (8)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 12:00pm CET
POL 11  Final
LAT (9)
CZE Final
EST (9)
ESP Final
SVK (7)
BUL Final
HUN (10)
WAL Final
FIN (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Wed, Nov 20 -- 8:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG 13  (9)
HUN Final
ITA (10)
BLR Final
FIN (EE)
LTU Final
ESP (6)
SVK Final
POL (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑