World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- B Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Martina Baumann
Nora Wuest
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [28]
Nora Wuest
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]
Nora Wuest
Virginija Paulauskaite
6
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [34]
Seina Nakajima
Seina Nakajima
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [29]
Seina Nakajima
8
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [37]
Min Ji Kim
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [23]
Aline Fellmann
Qualifier
Yu Han
Min Ji Kim
Anna Sidorova
Raphaela Keiser
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [30]
Anna Sidorova
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]
Anna Kubeskova
Anna Kubeskova
6
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [35]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [31]
Ursi Hegner
8
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [38]
Ursi Hegner
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [25]
Corrie Huerlimann
Qualifier
Melissa Tanner
Binia Feltscher
Irene Schori
Selina Witschonke
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [32]
Selina Witschonke
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [26]
Selina Witschonke
Ying Yang
6
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [36]
Andrea Schoepp
Andrea Schoepp
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [33]
Andrea Schoepp
8
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [39]
Andrea Schoepp
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [27]
Michelle Schlachter
Qualifier
Michelle Schlachter
Tori Koana

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑