World Curling Report

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 11 - 13, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Shannon Kleibrink
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Anette Norberg
Anette Norberg
Basel-Regio
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Anette Norberg
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Lene Nielsen
Lene Nielsen
Mari Motohashi
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Anette Norberg
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Mari Motohashi
Anna Kubeskova
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Ursi Hegner
Anna Sidorova
Silvana Tirinzoni
D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Evita Regza
Hannah Fleming
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Silvana Tirinzoni
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Hannah Fleming
Binia Feltscher
Silvana Tirinzoni
Anna Hasselborg
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Anna Hasselborg
Daniela Driendl
Crystal Webster
Crystal Webster
D3 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Crystal Webster
Jenny Perret
Andrea Schoepp
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Andrea Schoepp
Fabienne Furbringer
Madeleine Dupont
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Andrea Schoepp
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Olga Zharkova
Olga Zharkova
Lorna Vevers
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Lorna Vevers
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Lorna Vevers
Melanie Wild
Lorna Vevers
Briar Huerlimann
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Bingyu Wang
D8 - Sat 10:45am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Oksana Gertova
Oksana Gertova
Jonna McManus
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Mary-Anne Arsenault
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Erika Brown
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Erika Brown
Linda Klimova
Michele Jaeggi
Oihane Otaegi
D4 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Michele Jaeggi
Michele Jaeggi

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑