World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa 4th
Team Scheidegger
Rocque 4th
Wrana
Tirinzoni 4th
Carey
Homan 4th
Yoshimura
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe 4th
McDonald
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 6 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Cole Ector
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clarence Cheung
Sherwood Park, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Kiist
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenan Wipf
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kyler Kurina
Lethbridge, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carson Lawrence
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Louie
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Woznesensky
Red Deer, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cole Ector Clarence Cheung 7-3    Final (7)
2 Kenan Wipf Ben Kiist 10-3    Final (7)
3 Kyler Kurina Nicholas Woznesensky 4-3    Final (7)
4 Carson Lawrence Chris Louie 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cole Ector Ben Kiist 9-1    Final (5)
4 Kenan Wipf Clarence Cheung 2-10    Final (7)
5 Kyler Kurina Chris Louie 10-5    Final (7)
6 Carson Lawrence Nicholas Woznesensky 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Cole Ector Kenan Wipf 9-6    Final (8)
6 Ben Kiist Clarence Cheung 7-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kyler Kurina Carson Lawrence 7-6    Final (EE)
2 Chris Louie Nicholas Woznesensky 4-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa 4th
Team Scheidegger
Rocque 4th
Wrana
Tirinzoni 4th
Carey
Homan 4th
Yoshimura
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe 4th
McDonald
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑