World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling National Championships -- Shooting

Feb 9 - 16, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team John Shuster 65826721.904.284.6
Team Rich Ruohonen 83033841.764.584.3
Team Mark Fenner 75029551.864.781.9
Team Todd Birr 83132181.844.080.4
Team Steven Birklid 65824811.884.978.4
Team Chase Sinnett 69326241.744.778.4
Team Scott Dunnam 68025301.865.277.6
Team Samuel Strouse 65624121.844.276.4
Team Jed Brundidge 68024181.804.273.7
Team Brandon Corbett 64822941.744.373.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Daniel Plys (Birklid) 291.506.792.0
Greg Persinger (Ruohonen) 2048201.944.983.8
John Shuster (Shuster) 1616332.204.883.1
Scott Dunnam (Dunnam) 1676441.985.880.7
Chase Sinnett (Sinnett) 1726501.964.479.0
Todd Birr (Birr) 2067801.863.978.6
Korey Dropkin (Fenner) 1846901.925.178.2
Samuel Strouse (Strouse) 1645571.924.370.8
Steven Birklid (Birklid) 1585152.185.268.6
Jed Brundidge (Brundidge) 1705572.064.668.6
Brandon Corbett (Corbett) 1615021.944.664.8

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Daniel Plys (Birklid) 8371.824.696.0
Thomas Howell (Fenner) 1887742.044.486.4
Christopher Plys (Shuster) 1666791.944.485.3
Rich Ruohonen (Ruohonen) 2088371.824.783.5
Greg Johnson (Birr) 2088081.983.981.3
Jordan Brown (Brundidge) 1084231.763.981.1
Sam Galey (Birklid) 1585972.064.279.5
Cody Clouser (Dunnam) 1706432.084.879.5
Trevor Marquardt (Sinnett) 1746561.824.378.4
John Paul Munich (Strouse) 1224531.984.677.7
Ethan Sampson (Strouse) 421551.963.077.3
Derek Corbett (Corbett) 1635991.884.176.3
Evan Workin (Brundidge) 622012.124.668.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sam Galey (Birklid) 8401.626.7100.0
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 12512.262.289.5
Ethan Sampson (Strouse) 481972.284.487.5
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 1666781.963.685.4
Colin Hufman (Ruohonen) 1967941.944.284.5
Mark Fenner (Fenner) 1907601.964.483.7
Hunter Clawson (Birr) 2097952.023.979.8
Matt Birklid (Birklid) 1585851.964.777.3
Jonathan Harstad (Sinnett) 1736431.765.177.1
Jordan Brown (Brundidge) 622262.024.076.6
Evan Workin (Brundidge) 1083971.823.976.4
Evan Jensen (Corbett) 1625741.863.873.6
Andrew Dunnam (Dunnam) 1726051.865.073.5
Andrew McDonald (Strouse) 1163991.923.771.7

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Matt Birklid (Birklid) 8401.125.0100.0
Michael Roos (Birr) 2101.005.0100.0
Ethan Sampson (Strouse) 20901.403.791.7
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 1948291.324.586.8
Nicholas Connolly (Birklid) 1586581.385.484.7
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1656821.544.184.7
Tom O'Connor (Birr) 2068251.484.281.7
Ryan Elwing (Strouse) 1445611.424.479.5
Alex Fenson (Fenner) 1887311.505.079.3
Eli Clawson (Sinnett) 1746751.384.879.0
Aaron Carlson (Corbett) 1626191.304.777.6
Daniel Dudt (Dunnam) 1716381.545.176.7
Cameron Rittenour (Brundidge) 1505441.384.273.9
Parker Shook (Brundidge) 20701.462.371.7
Jared Allen (Ruohonen) 16531.383.167.6

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑