Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones 3rd
Rozon
Armstrong 3rd
Harrison
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik 8th
Gushulak  Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 3rd
Fournier
Ainsley 2nd
Kean
Colter 3rd
Morozumi
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 11:30am ET
Patry Final
Verreault 10  (7)
Munroe 11  Final
Duguay (6)
Menard Final
Michaud (EE)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- C Event

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Marco Hoesli

Noe Traub
D9-S:6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Marco Hoesli

D6-S:8 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Christian Bangerter

Christian Bangerter
D10-S:1 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Simon Gempeler

Jan Iseli

Eddy Mercier
D9-S:4 - Sat 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Simon Gempeler
D12-S:3 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D6-S:7 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Simon Gempeler
Qualifier

Simon Gempeler
Niklas Edin

Sebastian Wunderer

D10-S:2 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

David Sik

David Sik
D11-S:4 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

David Sik

Sergio Vez
D12-S:2 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Timo Daniel
D10-S:8 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Andrin Schnider
Qualifier

D8-S:7 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Andrin Schnider
D11-S:1 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Sergei Glukhov

Andrin Schnider
Sergei Glukhov

Daniel Magnusson

German Doronin
D10-S:4 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Cameron Bryce

D8-S:8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Cameron Bryce
D11-S:7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Cameron Bryce

Cameron Bryce
Steffen R. Mellemseter

Yves Wagenseil
D12-S:4 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D10-S:7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Jan Hess
Qualifier

Jan Hess
D11-S:3 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Jan Hess

Magnus Ramsfjell

Jaap van Dorp

Clemens Scherrer
D9-S:7 - Sat 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Lukas Klima

D7-S:6 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Lukas Klima

Lukas Klima
D10-S:6 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Fredrik Nyman

Fredrik Nyman

Lucien Lottenbach
D9-S:6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Fredrik Nyman
D12-S:1 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D7-S:7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Lucien Lottenbach
Qualifier

Karel Kubeska
Bruce Mouat

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones 3rd
Rozon
Armstrong 3rd
Harrison
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik 8th
Gushulak  Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 3rd
Fournier
Ainsley 2nd
Kean
Colter 3rd
Morozumi
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 11:30am ET
Patry Final
Verreault 10  (7)
Munroe 11  Final
Duguay (6)
Menard Final
Michaud (EE)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑