World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Daniel Magnusson
D1-S:2 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Daniel Magnusson
Timo Daniel
Peter De Cruz
D4-S:1 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Peter De Cruz
D1-S:3 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Peter De Cruz
Noe Traub
Jaap van Dorp
D6-S:5 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Peter De Cruz
D1-S:1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Jaap van Dorp
Christian Bangerter
Glen Muirhead
Glen Muirhead
D4-S:4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D2-S:1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Glen Muirhead
Yves Wagenseil
Bruce Mouat
D9-S:3 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D2-S:5 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Bruce Mouat
Qualifier
Eddy Mercier
Fredrik Nyman
D4-S:2 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Bruce Mouat
D2-S:3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Fredrik Nyman
Jan Hess
Bruce Mouat
Magnus Ramsfjell
D6-S:4 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D2-S:2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Magnus Ramsfjell
Simon Gempeler
Magnus Ramsfjell
Sergei Glukhov
D4-S:3 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D2-S:4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Sergei Glukhov
Andrin Schnider
Steffen R. Mellemseter
D3-S:4 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Steffen R. Mellemseter
German Doronin
Clemens Scherrer
D5-S:1 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Ross Paterson
D3-S:6 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Ross Paterson
Ross Paterson
Marco Hoesli
D7-S:3 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Ross Paterson
D3-S:7 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Marco Hoesli
Sebastian Wunderer
Yannick Schwaller
Yannick Schwaller
D5-S:5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D3-S:8 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Yannick Schwaller
Lukas Klima
Marc Muskatewitz
D9-S:2 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]
D3-S:3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Marc Muskatewitz
Qualifier
Lucien Lottenbach
Cameron Bryce
D5-S:4 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Marc Muskatewitz
D3-S:1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Jan Iseli
Jan Iseli
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
D7-S:1 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D3-S:2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Niklas Edin
Karel Kubeska
Niklas Edin
Sergio Vez
D5-S:3 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D3-S:5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Sergio Vez
David Sik

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑