World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Leduc (10)
Homan Final
Holdaway (9)
Roy Final
Bedard (10)
Fournier Final
Munroe (10)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- Statistics

Oct 3 - 6, 2019

Bangerter,
Games: 15  
Record: 4W - 11L  
PF/G: 7.12  
PA/G: 9.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Bryce,
Games: 50  
Record: 29W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.93  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Daniel,
Games: 14  
Record: 3W - 11L  
PF/G: 4.90  
PA/G: 9.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

De Cruz,
Games: 64  
Record: 42W - 22L  
PF/G: 8.13  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Doronin,
Games: 8  
Record: 3W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.17  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Edin,
Games: 60  
Record: 40W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.50  
PA/G: 5.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Gempeler,
Games: 46  
Record: 21W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.34  
PA/G: 7.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Glukhov,
Games: 67  
Record: 32W - 35L  
PF/G: 7.28  
PA/G: 7.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Hess,
Games: 58  
Record: 30W - 28L  
PF/G: 7.43  
PA/G: 7.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Hoesli,
Games: 25  
Record: 11W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.10  
PA/G: 7.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Iseli,
Games: 14  
Record: 4W - 10L  
PF/G: 7.31  
PA/G: 9.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Klima,
Games: 44  
Record: 26W - 18L  
PF/G: 8.20  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Kubeska,

Lottenbach,
Games: 56  
Record: 32W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.05  
PA/G: 7.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Magnusson,
Games: 30  
Record: 16W - 14L  
PF/G: 6.57  
PA/G: 7.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Mellemseter,
Games: 12  
Record: 6W - 6L  
PF/G: 7.63  
PA/G: 7.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Mercier,
Games: 14  
Record: 4W - 10L  
PF/G: 5.14  
PA/G: 8.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Mouat,
Games: 75  
Record: 51W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.64  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Muirhead,
Games: 39  
Record: 26W - 13L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 5.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Muskatewitz,
Games: 40  
Record: 21W - 19L  
PF/G: 7.67  
PA/G: 7.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Nyman,
Games: 37  
Record: 17W - 20L  
PF/G: 6.28  
PA/G: 7.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Paterson,
Games: 61  
Record: 38W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.63  
PA/G: 6.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Ramsfjell,
Games: 20  
Record: 10W - 10L  
PF/G: 7.01  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Scherrer,
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 2.50  
PA/G: 11.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Schnider,
Games: 55  
Record: 21W - 34L  
PF/G: 6.29  
PA/G: 7.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Schwaller,
Games: 80  
Record: 47W - 33L  
PF/G: 7.39  
PA/G: 6.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Sik,
Games: 22  
Record: 10W - 12L  
PF/G: 6.99  
PA/G: 8.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Traub,
Games: 12  
Record: 1W - 11L  
PF/G: 5.60  
PA/G: 10.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

van Dorp,
Games: 69  
Record: 34W - 35L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 7.02  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Vez,
Games: 19  
Record: 10W - 9L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Wagenseil,
Games: 26  
Record: 9W - 17L  
PF/G: 6.40  
PA/G: 7.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Wunderer,
Games: 20  
Record: 4W - 16L  
PF/G: 5.07  
PA/G: 9.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Leduc (10)
Homan Final
Holdaway (9)
Roy Final
Bedard (10)
Fournier Final
Munroe (10)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑