World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo 8th
Prohaska
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 9:00am AT
Girvan Final
Levesque (7)
Donaher Final
Hicks (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 8:00am ET
Melanson Final
Anderson (7)
Aube 10  Final
Flannery (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ADVICS Cup -- Round-Robin

Aug 9 - 12, 2019
Pool A
Yilun Jiang
Beijing, CHN
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  3-1  0-0  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Miki Hayashi
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Motoko Kawahira
Obihiro, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Jie Mei
Beijing, CHN
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mizuki Hara
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Misaki Tanaka
Aomori, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 9, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Seina Nakajima Yilun Jiang 9-0    Final (6)
C Sayaka Yoshimura Miki Hayashi 10-2    Final (6)
D Satsuki Fujisawa Jie Mei 9-7    Final (EE)
E Tori Koana Mizuki Hara 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 9, 19 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Misaki Tanaka Satsuki Fujisawa 4-7    Final (7)
C Jie Mei Tori Koana 9-3    Final (6)
D Motoko Kawahira Seina Nakajima 3-7    Final (7)
E Yilun Jiang Sayaka Yoshimura 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 10, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Miki Hayashi Motoko Kawahira 6-3    Final (7)
C Seina Nakajima Sayaka Yoshimura 6-7    Final (EE)
D Mizuki Hara Misaki Tanaka 7-3    Final (7)
E Satsuki Fujisawa Tori Koana 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 10, 19 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Misaki Tanaka Jie Mei 2-8    Final (6)
C Mizuki Hara Satsuki Fujisawa 2-11    Final (6)
D Motoko Kawahira Yilun Jiang 1-17    Final (6)
E Miki Hayashi Seina Nakajima 2-10    Final (6)
Sun, Aug 11, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sayaka Yoshimura Motoko Kawahira 7-6    Final (8)
C Yilun Jiang Miki Hayashi 8-2    Final (6)
D Tori Koana Misaki Tanaka 8-2    Final (6)
E Jie Mei Mizuki Hara 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo 8th
Prohaska
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 9:00am AT
Girvan Final
Levesque (7)
Donaher Final
Hicks (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 8:00am ET
Melanson Final
Anderson (7)
Aube 10  Final
Flannery (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑