World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson 2nd
Robertson
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Gim 4th
Crawford
Hilliard 4th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Jones 4th
Roach
Grattan 4th
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan 3rd
Wiebe
Gauthier 2nd
Bohn
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Playoffs

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Un-Chi Gim

QF
Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Un-Chi Gim

Kira Brunton
SF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Kaitlyn Jones
Un-Chi Gim

QF
Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Jestyn Murphy

CF
Sun 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Jestyn Murphy

Lauren Horton

QF
Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Sophie Jackson
Champion


Sophie Jackson
SF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Sayaka Yoshimura
Megan Balsdon

QF
Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Megan Balsdon

Megan Balsdon

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30am MT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:00pm MT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson 2nd
Robertson
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Gim 4th
Crawford
Hilliard 4th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Jones 4th
Roach
Grattan 4th
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan 3rd
Wiebe
Gauthier 2nd
Bohn
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑