World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson 8th
Jackson
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 9th
Just
Galusha 9th
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 8th
Barber
Walker 8th
Yan
Schneider 9th
Bear
Holland 9th
Quinn
Han 9th
Stiksma
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke 3rd
Norman
Dusseault 3rd
Guo
Veiner 3rd
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton  
Quiang  
Cherry  
Haochen  
Harty  
Egger  
van Amsterdam  
Jiahong  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Statistics

Sep 19 - 22, 2019

Balsdon,
Games: 31  
Record: 19W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.19  
PA/G: 6.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Brandwood,
Games: 13  
Record: 6W - 7L  
PF/G: 5.90  
PA/G: 7.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Brunton,
Games: 23  
Record: 14W - 9L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 6.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Froud,
Games: 18  
Record: 6W - 12L  
PF/G: 6.80  
PA/G: 8.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Gim,
Games: 18  
Record: 2W - 16L  
PF/G: 4.43  
PA/G: 12.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Games: 43  
Record: 26W - 17L  
PF/G: 8.44  
PA/G: 6.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Harrison,
Games: 24  
Record: 12W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.38  
PA/G: 6.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Heggestad,
Games: 16  
Record: 5W - 11L  
PF/G: 6.64  
PA/G: 7.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Hopson,
Games: 20  
Record: 3W - 17L  
PF/G: 4.96  
PA/G: 10.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.49  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Horton,
Games: 28  
Record: 16W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.62  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Jackson,
Games: 35  
Record: 17W - 18L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 6.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Jones,
Games: 32  
Record: 15W - 17L  
PF/G: 7.26  
PA/G: 7.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Kiemele,
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 9.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Kubeskova,
Games: 37  
Record: 15W - 22L  
PF/G: 6.08  
PA/G: 7.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Ladouceur,
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 2.69  
PA/G: 9.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Little,
Games: 21  
Record: 9W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.19  
PA/G: 8.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Marshall,
Games: 8  
Record: 2W - 6L  
PF/G: 6.48  
PA/G: 8.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Murphy,
Games: 32  
Record: 20W - 12L  
PF/G: 8.55  
PA/G: 7.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Nakajima,
Games: 45  
Record: 25W - 20L  
PF/G: 9.09  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Games: 36  
Record: 19W - 17L  
PF/G: 8.24  
PA/G: 6.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Senneker,
Games: 20  
Record: 4W - 16L  
PF/G: 5.68  
PA/G: 8.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Yoshimura,
Games: 50  
Record: 29W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.46  
PA/G: 6.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson 8th
Jackson
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 9th
Just
Galusha 9th
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 8th
Barber
Walker 8th
Yan
Schneider 9th
Bear
Holland 9th
Quinn
Han 9th
Stiksma
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke 3rd
Norman
Dusseault 3rd
Guo
Veiner 3rd
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton  
Quiang  
Cherry  
Haochen  
Harty  
Egger  
van Amsterdam  
Jiahong  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑