Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Pool A
Corey Chambers
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Riley Smith
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kyle McCannell
Pilot Mound, MB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacques Gauthier
Winnipeg , MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg , MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steen Sigurdson
,
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
,
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Pool C
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Smith
,
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ryan Hlatkey
,
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Tanner Horgan
Winnipeg Beach, MB
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
,
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steven Howard
Regina, SK
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ty Dilello
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Walter
,
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corey Chambers Daniel Birchard 7-6    Final (8)
2 Riley Smith Kyle McCannell 8-2    Final (7)
3 Jason Gunnlaugson Jacques Gauthier 7-1    Final (6)
5 Dennis Bohn Sean Grassie 6-1    Final (5)
7 Tanner Horgan Ryan Wiebe 6-4    Final (7)
8 Ty Dilello Brett Walter 9-4    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 JT Ryan Steen Sigurdson 4-0    Final (5)
6 Jordan Smith Ryan Hlatkey 8-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanner Horgan Steven Howard 7-1    Final (6)
2 Ty Dilello Ryan Wiebe 3-7    Final (7)
3 Mike McEwen Riley Smith 6-1    Final (6)
4 Corey Chambers Kyle McCannell 8-2    Final (7)
5 Jason Gunnlaugson JT Ryan 11-0    Final (5)
6 William Lyburn Steen Sigurdson 5-7    Final (EE)
8 Braden Calvert Jordan Smith 6-5    Final (EE)
9 Sean Grassie Ryan Hlatkey 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Braden Calvert Sean Grassie 10-2    Final (6)
2 Dennis Bohn Ryan Hlatkey 4-3    Final (8)
3 Tanner Horgan Ty Dilello 5-2    Final (6)
4 Steven Howard Brett Walter 5-1    Final (7)
5 Mike McEwen Daniel Birchard 6-2    Final (8)
6 Riley Smith Corey Chambers 6-9    Final (EE)
7 Jason Gunnlaugson William Lyburn 7-0    Final (4)
9 JT Ryan Jacques Gauthier 5-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Gunnlaugson Steen Sigurdson 5-1    Final (6)
2 William Lyburn Jacques Gauthier 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Braden Calvert Ryan Hlatkey 8-4    Final (7)
4 Dennis Bohn Jordan Smith 8-4    Final (6)
5 Tanner Horgan Brett Walter 7-5    Final (8)
6 Steven Howard Ryan Wiebe 1-9    Final (5)
7 Mike McEwen Kyle McCannell 7-3    Final (7)
8 Riley Smith Daniel Birchard 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Birchard Kyle McCannell 7-5    Final (7)
2 Mike McEwen Corey Chambers 4-7    Final (7)
3 William Lyburn JT Ryan 4-9    Final (5)
4 Jacques Gauthier Steen Sigurdson 10-5    Final (7)
5 Braden Calvert Dennis Bohn 8-4    Final (8)
6 Jordan Smith Sean Grassie 7-2    Final (8)
7 Ty Dilello Steven Howard 2-5    Final (7)
8 Brett Walter Ryan Wiebe 3-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑