Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:45pm CT
Huerlimann 5th
Holland  Watch Live Curling!
Peterson 5th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller 5th
Duncan  Watch Live Curling!
Galusha 5th
Englot  Watch Live Curling!
Kim 5th
Han  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 5th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin Final
Schneider (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Brunner (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Bonot (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
deConinck Smith (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 3:45pm PT
Tran/Sluc 6th
Mall/Meis
Trim/van 5th
Curt/Feen
Vand/Luca 6th
Barb/Heid
Thor/Lare 7th
Bure/Stra
Prat/Prat 6th
Birr/Birr
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm AT
Manuel 5th
Smith
Thompson 6th
Arsenault
Small 4th
Jones
Eldridge 5th
Grattan
Skanes 6th
Hanson
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm AT
Christianson 4th
White
Black 4th
Arsenault-Bishop
Adams-Moss 4th
Ferguson
Quillian 4th
Black
M: Everest Canadian Senior Championships
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:00pm PT
YK (Miller) Final
NU (Mackey) (7)
ON (Cochrane) Final
NONT (Rosengren) (8)
NT (Vanthuyne) Final
AB (Pahl) (EE)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles -- Shootout

Dec 6 - 8, 2019

Draw Shot Challenge Rankings:

Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:45pm CT
Huerlimann 5th
Holland  Watch Live Curling!
Peterson 5th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller 5th
Duncan  Watch Live Curling!
Galusha 5th
Englot  Watch Live Curling!
Kim 5th
Han  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 5th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin Final
Schneider (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Brunner (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Bonot (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
deConinck Smith (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm AT
Manuel 5th
Smith
Thompson 6th
Arsenault
Small 4th
Jones
Eldridge 5th
Grattan
Skanes 6th
Hanson
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm AT
Christianson 4th
White
Black 4th
Arsenault-Bishop
Adams-Moss 4th
Ferguson
Quillian 4th
Black
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Japan's Satsuki Fujisawa (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) won 7-4 over Kayla Skrlik of Calgary, streamed live from the Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown where every game is available through CurlingZone's Youtube channel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑