World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy 8th
Forsythe
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines 8th
Price
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Pugsley (8)
Stewart Final
Leblanc (7)
Boyle Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Groom (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- Teams

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Cao


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Pengpeng
Cao
Third
No Photo
Weiwei
Xu
Second
No Photo
Junjie
Wang
Lead
No Photo
Suxiang
Wang
Cherry



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Gord
Cherry
Third
No Photo
Gord
Rhodes
Second
No Photo
Greg
Matlo
Lead
No Photo
Byron
Ference
Cookson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Branden
Cookson
Third
No Photo
Carter
Babij
Second
No Photo
John
Ritchie
Lead
No Photo
Tyler
Gritten
Dahlseide


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Dahlseide
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Coolidge
Second
Player Photo
James
Wenzel
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Lane
Egger



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Egger
Third
Player Photo
Albert
Gerdung
Second
Player Photo
Robin
Niebergall
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Fisk
Funk



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Trevor
Funk
Third
No Photo
Jordan
Kindrat
Second
No Photo
Braden
SMith
Lead
No Photo
John
Owsjanikow
Hamilton


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Kalem
Hamilton
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Hawkshaw
Second
No Photo
Joseph
Trieu
Lead
No Photo
Stephen
Hood
Han



China

Skip
No Photo
Peng
Han
Third
No Photo
Tianqi
Guan
Second
No Photo
Yu
Tian
Lead
No Photo
Ziming
Kong
Harty


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Harty
Third
Player Photo
Kyler
Kleibrink
Second
Player Photo
Joel
Berger
Lead
Player Photo
Kurtis
Goller
Jensen


San Francisco
California

Skip
Player Photo
Erik
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Lance
Wheeler
Second
Player Photo
Sean
Franey
Lead
Player Photo
Joel
Calhoun
Johnson


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Rob
Johnson
Third
Player Photo
Lyle
Kent
Second
No Photo
Steve
Thomas
Lead
No Photo
Nathan
Relitz
Kanda


Tokyo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Junpei
Kanda
Third
Player Photo
Hiromu
Otani
Second
Player Photo
Kizuki
Ryokawa
Lead
Player Photo
Shotaro
Hashimoto
King


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
King
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Jantzen
Second
Player Photo
Sean
Morris
Lead
Player Photo
Todd
Brick
Kobylnyk


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Max
Kobylnyk
Third
No Photo
Miki
Becker
Second
No Photo
Cass
Kobylnyk
Lead
Player Photo
Tyler
Johnson
Kozak


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Warren
Kozak
Third
No Photo
Ryan
Parent
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Hodgson
Lead
No Photo
Dwayne
Romanchuk
Libbus


Black Diamond
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Libbus
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Muir
Second
No Photo
Michael
Dumont
Lead
Player Photo
Peter
Keenan
Ma


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Jiahong
Ma
Third
No Photo
Menghua
Li
Second
No Photo
Zehao
Xiang
Lead
No Photo
Zhichao
Li
Manson



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Manson
Third
Player Photo
Benjamin
Helston
Second
Player Photo
Pacen
Anderson
Lead
Player Photo
Nicholas
Warkman
Medford


Cranbrook
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Chris
Medford
Third
No Photo
Steve
Tersmette
Second
No Photo
Mitch
Young
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Langin
Meek


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
Meek
Third
No Photo
Ralph
Brust
Second
No Photo
Greg
Northcott
Lead
No Photo
Peter
Innes
O'Connor


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
O'Connor
Third
No Photo
Kyle
Morrison
Second
No Photo
Brad
Kokoroyannis
Lead
Player Photo
Dan
Bubola
van Amsterdam


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Evan
van Amsterdam
Third
Player Photo
Parker
Konschuh
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Bourgonje
Lead
Player Photo
Tyler
van Amsterdam
Zou



China

Skip
Player Photo
Qiang
Zou
Third
Player Photo
Zhi Yu
Wang
Second
Player Photo
Jiafeng
Tian
Lead
Player Photo
Jingtao
Xu

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy 8th
Forsythe
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines 8th
Price
M: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Pugsley (8)
Stewart Final
Leblanc (7)
Boyle Final
Porter (7)
Roberts Final
Groom (8)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑