World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen  
Howard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Pool A
Sahaidak/Lott
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
de Gooijer/Springer
Regina, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Good/Guy
Seattle, WA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walter/Walter
, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sigvaldason/McMillan
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Flaxey/Janssen
Pickering, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Campbell/Morris
Canmore, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McKeown/Nickel
Blaine, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nishimuro/Tsukamoto
Yamanashi, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pantel/Chandler
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Walker/Muyres
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Song/Jeon
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Groff/Doering
, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wood/Franey
Denver, CO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jones/Laing
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jang/Seong
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton/Wekkrink
, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 15, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Moskaleva/Eremin Good/Guy 9-2    Final (7)
3 Sigvaldason/McMillan Walter/Walter 3-7    Final (7)
4 Sahaidak/Lott de Gooijer/Springer 7-4    Final (7)
5 Cottrill/Cottrill McKeown/Nickel 7-3    Final (7)
6 Flaxey/Janssen Pantel/Chandler 8-1    Final (7)
7 Campbell/Morris Nishimuro/Tsukamoto 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Quick/Armstrong Wood/Franey 8-2    Final (7)
3 Groff/Doering Song/Jeon 6-7    Final (8)
4 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Walker/Muyres 3-8    Final (6)
5 Martin/Griffith Moores/Wheeler 7-5    Final (8)
6 Just/Deis Ashton/Wekkrink 10-6    Final (7)
7 Jang/Seong Jones/Laing 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sahaidak/Lott Walter/Walter 6-3    Final (6)
3 Moskaleva/Eremin de Gooijer/Springer 7-4    Final (7)
4 Sigvaldason/McMillan Good/Guy 4-9    Final (7)
5 Campbell/Morris Pantel/Chandler 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Cottrill/Cottrill Nishimuro/Tsukamoto 7-9    Final (8)
7 Flaxey/Janssen McKeown/Nickel 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Song/Jeon 10-6    Final (7)
3 Quick/Armstrong Walker/Muyres 1-7    Final (6)
4 Groff/Doering Wood/Franey 11-2    Final (7)
5 Jang/Seong Ashton/Wekkrink 10-1    Final (4)
6 Martin/Griffith Jones/Laing 4-6    Final (8)
7 Just/Deis Moores/Wheeler 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cottrill/Cottrill Campbell/Morris 3-8    Final (7)
3 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Flaxey/Janssen 3-9    Final (7)
4 Pantel/Chandler McKeown/Nickel 5-8    Final (6)
5 Moskaleva/Eremin Sahaidak/Lott 3-6    Final (6)
6 de Gooijer/Springer Sigvaldason/McMillan 6-5    Final (8)
7 Walter/Walter Good/Guy 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin/Griffith Jang/Seong 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jones/Laing Just/Deis 9-1    Final (5)
4 Ashton/Wekkrink Moores/Wheeler 5-6    Final (7)
5 Quick/Armstrong Tuck/Tuck Jr. 3-10    Final (7)
6 Walker/Muyres Groff/Doering 8-0    Final (3)
7 Song/Jeon Wood/Franey 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Pantel/Chandler 8-5    Final (8)
3 Campbell/Morris McKeown/Nickel 7-4    Final (8)
4 Cottrill/Cottrill Flaxey/Janssen 2-7    Final (5)
5 de Gooijer/Springer Walter/Walter 7-5    Final (8)
6 Sahaidak/Lott Good/Guy 7-4    Final (7)
7 Moskaleva/Eremin Sigvaldason/McMillan 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jones/Laing Ashton/Wekkrink 7-1    Final (6)
3 Jang/Seong Moores/Wheeler 9-6    Final (8)
4 Martin/Griffith Just/Deis 6-9    Final (8)
5 Walker/Muyres Song/Jeon 7-6    Final (8)
6 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Wood/Franey 5-6    Final (8)
7 Quick/Armstrong Groff/Doering 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 de Gooijer/Springer Good/Guy 7-8    Final (8)
3 Moskaleva/Eremin Walter/Walter 7-3    Final (6)
4 Sahaidak/Lott Sigvaldason/McMillan 6-4    Final (8)
5 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto McKeown/Nickel 3-11    Final (6)
6 Cottrill/Cottrill Pantel/Chandler 7-5    Final (8)
7 Campbell/Morris Flaxey/Janssen 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Walker/Muyres Wood/Franey 8-3    Final (7)
3 Quick/Armstrong Song/Jeon 8-2    Final (6)
4 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Groff/Doering 7-4    Final (7)
5 Jones/Laing Moores/Wheeler 7-4    Final (7)
6 Martin/Griffith Ashton/Wekkrink 8-0    Final (3)
7 Jang/Seong Just/Deis 6-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen  
Howard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑