World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson  
Holder  
Kinnear 2nd
Craik
Turner 2nd
Gallacher
Cameron 2nd
Craik
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship -- Teams

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Ashton/Wekkrink



British Columbia

Female
No Photo
Alex
Ashton
Male
No Photo
Dawson
Wekkrink
Campbell/Morris


Canmore
Alberta

Female
Player Photo
Jolene
Campbell
Male
Player Photo
John
Morris
Cottrill/Cottrill



Ontario

Female
Player Photo
Katie
Cottrill
Male
Player Photo
Shawn
Cottrill
de Gooijer/Springer


Regina
Saskatchewan

Female
Player Photo
Jill
de Gooijer
Male
Player Photo
Garret
Springer
Flaxey/Janssen


Pickering
Ontario

Female
Player Photo
Alli
Flaxey
Male
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Good/Guy


Seattle
Washington

Female
Player Photo
Em
Good
Male
Player Photo
MacAllan
Guy
Groff/Doering



Manitoba

Female
Player Photo
Ashley
Groff
Male
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Jang/Seong


Uiseong
Korea

Female
Player Photo
Hyeji
Jang
Male
Player Photo
Yujin
Seong
Jones/Laing



Manitoba

Female
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Male
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Just/Deis


Prince Albert
Saskatchewan

Female
Player Photo
Sherry
Just
Male
Player Photo
Ryan
Deis
Martin/Griffith


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Female
Player Photo
Nancy
Martin
Male
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
McKeown/Nickel


Blaine
Minnesota

Female
No Photo
Kirstin
McKeown
Male
No Photo
Gabriel
Nickel
Moores/Wheeler


Denver
Colorado

Female
Player Photo
Clare
Moores
Male
Player Photo
Lance
Wheeler
Moskaleva/Eremin


Moscow
Russia

Female
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Male
Player Photo
Alexander
Eremin
Nishimuro/Tsukamoto


Yamanashi
Japan

Female
Player Photo
Junko
Nishimuro
Male
Player Photo
Satoru
Tsukamoto
Pantel/Chandler


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Female
No Photo
Jada
Pantel
Male
Player Photo
Cole
Chandler
Quick/Armstrong


Regina
Saskatchewan

Female
Player Photo
Ashley
Quick
Male
Player Photo
Mike
Armstrong
Sahaidak/Lott



Manitoba

Female
No Photo
Kadriana
Sahaidak
Male
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Sigvaldason/McMillan


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Female
Player Photo
Nicole
Sigvaldason
Male
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Song/Jeon


Uiseong
Korea

Female
Player Photo
Yujin
Song
Male
Player Photo
Jae-ik
Jeon
Tuck/Tuck Jr.


Ilderton
Ontario

Female
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Male
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Walker/Muyres



Alberta

Female
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Male
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Walter/Walter



Manitoba

Female
No Photo
Meghan
Walter
Male
No Photo
Brett
Walter
Wood/Franey


Denver
Colorado

Female
Player Photo
Becca
Wood
Male
Player Photo
Sean
Franey

Curling Scores

M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson  
Holder  
Kinnear 2nd
Craik
Turner 2nd
Gallacher
Cameron 2nd
Craik
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑