World Curling Report

Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
St. Paul, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Imes
Columbus, OH
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Blaine , MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Manitoulin, NONT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Nicko
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Stephen Imes 4-3    Final (7)
B Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Kevin Tuma 6-5    Final (EE)
C Jed Brundidge Jason Smith 8-2    Final (4)
D Brandon Corbett Craig Nicko 5-2    Final (7)
E Dominik Maerki Darryl Sobering 6-7    Final (8)
F Scott Dunnam Jordan Chandler 9-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandon Corbett Jordan Chandler 8-2    Final (6)
B Dominik Maerki Stephen Imes 7-3    Final (6)
C Scott Dunnam Kevin Tuma 6-1    Final (6)
D Todd Birr Jason Smith 6-3    Final (7)
E Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Craig Nicko 8-5    Final (8)
F Jed Brundidge Darryl Sobering 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jed Brundidge Dominik Maerki 6-5    Final (EE)
B Brandon Corbett Scott Dunnam 2-6    Final (7)
C Todd Birr Darryl Sobering 10-5    Final (6)
D Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Jordan Chandler 3-6    Final (8)
E Jason Smith Stephen Imes 4-8    Final (8)
F Craig Nicko Kevin Tuma 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Scott Dunnam 2-6    Final (5)
B Jordan Chandler Craig Nicko 6-2    Final (7)
C Brandon Corbett Kevin Tuma 6-1    Final (6)
D Jed Brundidge Stephen Imes 9-1    Final (5)
E Todd Birr Dominik Maerki 3-9    Final (6)
F Darryl Sobering Jason Smith 10-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darryl Sobering Stephen Imes 5-2    Final (7)
B Todd Birr Jed Brundidge 6-3    Final (8)
C Dominik Maerki Jason Smith 11-6    Final (6)
D Scott Dunnam Craig Nicko 7-2    Final (4)
E Jordan Chandler Kevin Tuma 8-2    Final (6)
F Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Brandon Corbett 8-0    Final (3)
Sun, Sep 15, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jordan Chandler Jed Brundidge     08:00 AM
B Darryl Sobering Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi     08:00 AM
B Darryl Sobering Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi     08:00 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑